Calendar No. 162
[…] (2) AVAILABILITY.—Amounts made available under paragraph (1) shall remain available until July 1, 2020.
(h) Termination of Commission.—
(1) DATE OF TERMINATION.—The Commission shall terminate on July 1, 2020.
(2) TRANSFER OF DOCUMENTS AND MATERIALS.—Before the date of termination specified in paragraph (1), the Commission shall transfer all documents and materials of the Commission to the National Archives or another appropriate Federal entity.
SEC. 7124. Modification of Voyageurs National Park boundary.
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 102(a) of Public Law 91–661 (16 U.S.C. 160a–1(a)) is amended—
(A) in the first sentence, by striking “the drawing entitled” and all that follows through “February 1969” and inserting “the map entitled ‘Voyageurs National Park, Proposed Land Transfer & Boundary Adjustment’, numbered 172/80,056, and dated June 2009 (22 sheets)”; and
(B) in the second and third sentences, by striking “drawing” each place it appears and inserting “map”.
(2) TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS.—Section 102(b)(2)(A) of Public Law 91–661 (16 U.S.C. 160a–1(b)(2)(A)) is amended—