115th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (c) Limitation on use of funds.—None of the funds accepted under this section shall be used to carry out a review of the evaluation of permits required under subsection (b)(2)(A) after the Regional Director of the Bureau completes the evaluation of permits.
(d) Public availability.—The Secretary shall ensure that all final permit decisions carried out using funds accepted under this section are made available to the public, including on the internet.
(a) Definition of eligible applicant.—Section 9502 of the Omnibus Public Land Management Act of 2009 (42 U.S.C. 10362) is amended—
(1) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “section” and inserting “subtitle”; and
(2) in paragraph (7), by inserting “State, regional, or local authority the members of which include 1 or more organizations with water or power delivery authority,” after “water district,”.
(b) Water management improvement.—Section 9504(a) of the Omnibus Public Land Management Act of 2009 (42 U.S.C. 10364(a)) is amended—
(A) by striking “within the States” and inserting the following: “within—
“(i) the States”;