115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(5) incidents of purchasing or soliciting commercial sex acts, child labor that is a violation of law, or forced labor with an individual under the age of 18 as described in paragraph (2).”.
SEC. 19. Making the Presidential Survivor Council permanent.
Section 115 of the Justice for Victims of Trafficking Act of 2015 (Public Law 114–22; 129 Stat. 243) is amended by striking subsection (h).
SEC. 20. Strengthening the national human trafficking hotline.
(a) Reporting requirement.—Section 105(d)(3) of the Victims of Trafficking and Violence Protection Act of 2000 (22 U.S.C. 7103(d)(3)) is amended—
(1) by inserting “and providing an annual report on the case referrals received from the national human trafficking hotline by Federal departments and agencies” after “international trafficking”; and
(2) by inserting “and reporting requirements” after “Any data collection procedures”.