Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in paragraph (2), by striking “not later than 15 days” and all that follows and inserting the following: “with respect to a covered transaction not later than 15 days after the earlier of—

“(A) the date on which the investigation of the transaction under subsection (b) is completed; or

“(B) the date on which the Committee otherwise refers the transaction to the President under subsection (l)(2).”.

(b) Civil penalties.—Section 721(h)(3)(A) of the Defense Production Act of 1950 (50 U.S.C. 4565(h)(3)(A)) is amended by striking “including any mitigation” and all that follows through “subsection (l)” and inserting “including any mitigation agreement entered into, conditions imposed, or order issued pursuant to this section”.

SEC. 14. Judicial review procedures.

Section 721(e) of the Defense Production Act of 1950 (50 U.S.C. 4565) is amended to read as follows:

“(e) Actions and findings nonreviewable.—