Calendar No. 407
[…] Section 48101(a) is amended by striking paragraphs (1) through (5) and inserting the following:
(a) In general.—Section 106(k)(1) is amended by striking subparagraphs (A) through (E) and inserting the following:
(a) Airport and airway trust fund guarantee.—Section 48114(a)(1)(A) is amended to read as follows:
“(A) IN GENERAL.—The total budget resources made available from the Airport and Airway Trust Fund each fiscal year under sections 48101, 48102, 48103, and 106(k)—
(a) Marshall Islands, Micronesia, and Palau.—Section 47115(j) is amended by striking “2017” and inserting “2021”.