Calendar No. 407
[…] The Secretary shall determine the maximum percentage contribution of airport revenue toward surface transportation facility maintenance or improvement, taking into consideration the current and projected use of the surface transportation facility located on the airport for airport and non-airport purposes. The de minimus use, as determined by the Secretary, of a surface transportation facility for non-airport purposes shall not require prorating.”.
Section 47136a is amended—
Section 47106(a) is amended—
(2) in paragraph (6)—
Section 44502(e) is amended by striking the first sentence and inserting “An airport may transfer, without consideration, to the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration an instrument landing system consisting of a glide slope and localizer that conforms to performance specifications of the Administrator if an airport improvement project grant was used to assist in purchasing the system, and if the Federal Aviation Administration has determined that a satellite navigation system cannot provide a suitable approach.”.
(a) In general.—Subchapter I of chapter 471 is amended by inserting after section 47142 the following:
Ҥ 47143. Non-movement area surveillance surface display systems pilot program