Calendar No. 407
[…] (2) The anticipated need for services and support at the event.
Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of this Act, and not less frequently than annually thereafter until the date that is 5 years after the date of enactment of this Act, the Administrator shall publish on a publicly accessible Internet Web site a report on—
(1) the effect of section 40122(g)(4) of title 49, United States Code, on the Administration's workforce; and
(2) the number of disabled veterans benefitting from that section.
Section 1113 is amended by striking subsection (h).
Section 40128 is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(3), by striking “the” before “title 14”; and
(2) by amending subsection (f) to read as follows:
“(1) IN GENERAL.—This section shall not apply to any air tour operator while flying over or near any Federal land managed by the Director of the National Park Service, including Lake Mead National Recreation Area, solely as a transportation route, to conduct an air tour over the Grand Canyon National Park.
“(2) EN ROUTE.—For purposes of this subsection, an air tour operator flying over the Hoover Dam in the Lake Mead National Recreation Area en route to the Grand Canyon National Park shall be deemed to be flying solely as a transportation route.”.
(a) In general.—Section 44718(b)(1) is amended–