Calendar No. 407
[…] (B) in subparagraph (A), by striking “contract tower program established under subsection (a) and continued under paragraph (1) (in this paragraph referred to as the ‘Contract Tower Program’)” and inserting “Contract Tower Program”;
(C) in subparagraph (B), by striking “In carrying out the program” and inserting “In carrying out the Cost-share Program”;
(D) in subparagraph (C), by striking “participate in the program” and inserting “participate in the Cost-share Program”;
(g) Exemption.—Section 47124(b)(3)(D) is amended by adding at the end the following: “Airports with both Part 121 air service and more than 25,000 passenger enplanements in calendar year 2014 shall be exempt from any cost share requirement under the Cost-share Program.”.