Calendar No. 407
[…] (b) Report.—Not later than 90 days after the date the review under subsection (a) is complete, the Secretary shall submit to appropriate committees of Congress a report on the review under subsection (a), including any recommendations.
(a) Air carriers holding certificates of public convenience and necessity.—Section 41113 is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “a major” and inserting “any”;
(A) in paragraph (9), by striking “(and any other victim of the accident)” and inserting “(and any other victim of the accident, including any victim on the ground)”;
(B) in paragraph (16), by striking “major” and inserting “any”; and
(C) in paragraph (17)(A), by striking “significant” and inserting “any”; and
(3) by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:
“(e) Definitions.—In this section: