Calendar No. 407
[…] Section 48102 is amended—
(A) in the matter preceding paragraph (1)—
(i) by striking “44511–44513” and inserting “44512–44513”; and
(ii) by striking “and, for each of fiscal years 2012 through 2015, under subsection (g)”; and
(B) by striking paragraphs (1) through (9) and inserting the following:
“(1) $175,000,000 for fiscal year 2018.
“(2) $175,000,000 for fiscal year 2019.
“(3) $175,000,000 for fiscal year 2020.
“(4) $175,000,000 for fiscal year 2021.”; and
(2) in subsection (b), by striking paragraph (3).
(a) Airport and airway trust fund guarantee.—Section 48114(a)(1)(A) is amended to read as follows:
“(A) IN GENERAL.—The total budget resources made available from the Airport and Airway Trust Fund each fiscal year under sections 48101, 48102, 48103, and 106(k)—
“(i) shall, in each of fiscal years 2018 through 2021, be equal to—
“(aa) 90 percent of the estimated level of receipts plus interest credited to the Airport and Airway Trust Fund for that fiscal year; and