Calendar No. 407
[…] “(B) constructed or under construction, repair, or restoration by a private individual at a general aviation airport.”.
(a) Passenger facility charges; general authority.—Section 40117(b)(4) is amended—
(1) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “, if the Secretary finds—” and inserting a period; and
(2) by striking subparagraphs (A) and (B).
(b) Pilot program for passenger facility charge authorizations at nonhub airports.—Section 40117(l) is amended—
(1) in the heading by striking “nonhub” and inserting “certain”;
(2) in paragraph (1), by striking “nonhub” and inserting “nonhub, small hub, medium hub, and large hub”; and
(3) in paragraph (6), by striking “Not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of this subsection, the” and inserting “The”.
Section 40117 is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(n) PFC eligibility for intermodal ground access projects.—