Calendar No. 407
[…] (E) in subparagraph (D), by striking “under the program” and inserting “under the Cost-share Program”; and
(F) in subparagraph (F), by striking “the program continued under paragraph (1)” and inserting “the Contract Tower Program”; and
(3) in paragraph (4)(B)(i)(I), by striking “contract tower program established under subsection (a) and continued under paragraph (1) or the pilot program established under paragraph (3)” and inserting “Contract Tower Program or the Cost-share Program”.
(f) Exemption.—Section 47124(b)(3)(D) is amended by adding at the end the following: “Airports with both Part 121 air service and more than 25,000 passenger enplanements in calendar year 2014 shall be exempt from any cost share requirement under the Cost-share Program.”.