Calendar No. 407
[…] (d) Pre-existing facilities.—On application by an airport sponsor, the Secretary of Transportation may determine that a lactation area in existence on the date of enactment of this Act complies with the requirement of section 47107(a)(22) of title 49, United States Code, as added by subsection (b), notwithstanding the absence of one of the facilities or characteristics referred to in the definition of the term “lactation area” in section 47102 of that title, as added by subsection (a).
Section 47113(a)(1) is amended to read as follows:
“(1) ‘small business concern’—
“(A) has the meaning given the term in section 3 of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 632); but
Section 47105(c) is amended—
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(2) PAVEMENT STANDARDS.—