115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(A) to make capital and related improvements in small shipyards; and
“(B) to provide training for workers in shipbuilding, ship repair, and associated industries.”;
(5) in subsection (d), by striking “unless” and all that follows and inserting a period;
(A) by striking paragraph (2); and
(B) by redesignating paragraph (3) as paragraph (2); and
(7) in subsection (i), by striking “for each of fiscal years 2015 through 2017” and all that follows and inserting “to carry out this section $5,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2018 and 2019.”.
(b) Technical amendment.—Section 54101(f)(2) is amended by striking “shall include” and all that follows and inserting:“shall include a comprehensive description of—
“(1) the need for the project;
“(2) the methodology for implementing the project; and
“(3) any existing programs or arrangements that can be used to supplement or leverage assistance under the program.”.