115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (7) NATIONAL BOATING SAFETY ADVISORY COUNCIL.—
(A) REPEAL.—Section 13110 of title 46, United States Code, is repealed.
(B) TABLE OF CONTENTS.—The table of contents of chapter 131 of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking the item relating to section 13110.
(C) TECHNICAL AMENDMENT.—Section 4302(c)(4) of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking “13110” and inserting “708”.
(8) NATIONAL MARITIME SECURITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE.—Section 109(a)(1) of the Maritime Transportation Security Act of 2002 (46 U.S.C. 70101 note) is amended by striking “section 70112 of title 46, United States Code, as amended by this Act” and inserting “section 709 of title 46, United States Code”.
(9) NAVIGATION SAFETY ADVISORY COUNCIL.—Section 5 of the Inland Navigational Rules Act of 1980 (33 U.S.C. 2073) is repealed.