Bill Sponsor
[…] (33) Section 5.32(h) of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2268(h)) is amended by striking “4.14A(i)” and inserting “4.14A(h)”.

(34) Section 5.35 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2271) is amended in paragraph (5) (as redesignated by section 5406(2))—

(A) in subparagraph (A), by adding “and” at the end;

(B) by striking subparagraph (B);

(C) by redesignating subparagraph (C) as subparagraph (B); and

(D) in subparagraph (B) (as so redesignated)—

(i) by striking “after December 31, 1992,”; and

(ii) by striking “by the Farm Credit System Assistance Board under section 6.6 or”.

(35) Section 5.38 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2274) is amended by striking “a farm” and all that follows through “land bank” and inserting “a Farm Credit Bank board, officer, or employee shall not remove any director or officer of any”.

(36) Section 5.44 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2275) is repealed.

(37) Section 5.58(2) of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2277a–7(2)) is amended by striking the second sentence.

(38) Section 5.60 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2277a–9) is amended—