Bill Sponsor
[…] (9) Section 103(a)(2)(D) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3113(a)(2)(D)) is amended by striking “section 6(o) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2015(o))” and inserting “paragraph (2) of section 6(d) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2015(d))”.

(10) Section 121(b)(2)(B)(iv) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3151(b)(2)(B)(iv)) is amended by striking “section 6(o) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2015(o))” and inserting “paragraph (2) of section 6(d) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2015(d))”.

(11) Section 23(b)(7)(D)(ii) of the Richard B. Russell National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1769d(b)(7)(D)(ii)) is amended by striking “section 17(b)(1)(B) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2026(b)(1)(B))” and inserting “paragraph (2) of section 17(b) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2026(b))”.