Bill Sponsor
[…] “(f) Status report.—Not later than 180 days after the end of each fiscal year, the Secretary shall submit to Congress a report that describes, with respect to each agreement entered into under subsection (b)(1)—

“(1) the status of the agreement;

“(2) the purposes and objectives of the agreement;

“(3) the Federal and eligible partner commitments made under the agreement; and

“(4) the progress made in fulfilling those commitments.”.

(b) Conforming amendments.—

(1) Section 1240R(c)(3) of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3839bb–5(c)(3)) is amended by striking “a special conservation reserve enhancement program described in section 1234(f)(4)” and inserting “the Conservation Reserve Enhancement Program under section 1231A”.