Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in subsection (c)—

(A) by redesignating paragraphs (1) and (2) as subparagraphs (A) and (B), respectively, and indenting appropriately;

(B) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A) (as so redesignated), by striking “The payment” and inserting the following:

“(1) IN GENERAL.—The payment”; and

(C) by adding at the end the following:

“(2) ANNOUNCEMENT.—Not later than 30 days after the end of each applicable 12-month marketing year for each covered commodity, the Secretary shall publish the payment rate determined under paragraph (1).”.

SEC. 1104. Agriculture risk coverage.

Section 1117 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9017) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), in the matter preceding paragraph (1)—

(A) by inserting “(beginning with the 2019 crop year, based on the physical location of the farm)” after “payments”; and

(B) by inserting “or the 2019 through 2023 crop years, as applicable” after “2014 through 2018 crop years”;

(2) in subsection (c)—

(A) in paragraph (2)—

(i) in subparagraph (A), by striking “paragraph (4)” and inserting “paragraphs (4) and (5)”; and