Bill Sponsor
[…] “(ii) not less frequently than annually, the Farm Service Agency shares, and the Corporation considers, the data described in clause (i).”.

SEC. 11103. Sharing of records.

Section 506(h)(3) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1506(h)(3)) is amended by inserting “applicants who have received payment under section 522(b)(2)(E),” after “divisions,”.

SEC. 11104. Use of resources.

Section 507(f) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1507(f)) is amended—

(1) by striking paragraphs (3) and (4) and inserting the following:

“(3) the Farm Service Agency, in assisting the Board in—

“(A) the determination of individual producer yields;

“(B) sharing information on beginning farmers and ranchers and veteran farmers and ranchers;

“(C) investigating potential waste, fraud, or abuse;