Bill Sponsor
[…] “(F) include other rules and standards, as determined by the Secretary.”.

SEC. 4110. Quality control.

(a) Records.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 11(a)(3)(B) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2020(a)(3)(B)) is amended in the matter preceding clause (i) by inserting “and systems containing those records” after “subparagraph (A)”.

(2) COST SHARING FOR COMPUTERIZATION.—Section 16(g)(1) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2025(g)(1)) is amended—

(A) in subparagraph (E), by striking “and” at the end;

(B) in subparagraph (F)(ii), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(C) by adding at the end the following:

“(G) would be accessible by the Secretary for inspection and audit under section 11(a)(3)(B); and”.

(b) Quality control system.—Section 16(c)(1) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2025(c)(1)) is amended by striking subparagraph (B) and inserting the following:

“(B) QUALITY CONTROL SYSTEM INTEGRITY.—