Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) the existing and planned data sampling and mining activities of the Farm Service Agency;

(4) errors, waste, fraud, or abuse identified through activities under subsection (a); and

(5) any plans for administrative actions or recommendations for legislative changes relating to reducing errors, waste, fraud, and abuse in programs of the Department of Agriculture.

SEC. 1707. Technical corrections.

(a) Section 1112(c)(2) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9012(c)(2)) is amended by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following:

“(A) Any acreage on the farm enrolled in—

“(i) the conservation reserve program established under subchapter B of chapter 1 of subtitle D of title XII of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3831 et seq.); or

“(ii) a wetland reserve easement under section 1265C of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3865c).”.

(b) Section 1614(d) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9097(d)) is amended—