Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) in paragraph (3), by striking “subsection (d)(12)” and inserting “paragraph (12) or (13) of subsection (d)”; and

(2) in subsection (d)—

(A) by striking “(d) For purposes” and inserting the following:

“(d) Provisions of law references.—For purposes”;

(B) in paragraph (11), by striking “or” at the end;

(C) in paragraph (12), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; or”; and

(D) by adding at the end the following:

“(13) section 10109 of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018”..”.

SEC. 10110. Clarification of use of funds for technical assistance.

Section 11 of the Commodity Credit Corporation Charter Act (15 U.S.C. 714i) is amended in the last sentence by inserting after “activities” the following: “but excluding any amounts used to provide technical assistance under title X of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018 or an amendment made by that title.”.

SEC. 10111. Hemp production.

The Agricultural Marketing Act of 1946 (7 U.S.C. 1621 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“subtitle GHemp Production

“SEC. 297A. Definitions.

“In this subtitle: