Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) by striking “If an institution” and inserting the following:

“(1) IN GENERAL.—If an institution”;

(C) in paragraph (1) (as so designated), by striking “the receiver of the institution” and inserting “the Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation, acting as receiver,”; and

(D) by adding at the end the following:

“(2) FUNDING.—The Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation shall use such funds from the Farm Credit Insurance Fund as are sufficient to carry out this section.”.

(21) Section 4.12A(a) of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2184(a)) is amended by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following:

“(1) IN GENERAL.—A Farm Credit System bank or association shall provide to a stockholder of the bank or association a current list of stockholders of the bank or association not later than 7 calendar days after the date on which the bank or association receives a written request for the stockholder list from the stockholder.”.

(22) Section 4.14A of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2202a) is amended—

(A) in subsection (a)—

(i) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by inserting “and section 4.36” before the colon at the end; and

(ii) in paragraph (5)(B)(ii)(I), by striking “4.14C,”;