Bill Sponsor
[…] (4) in subsection (h)—

(A)in paragraph (1)—

(i)in subparagraph (D), by striking “and” at the end;

(ii)in subparagraph (E), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(iii)by adding at the end the following:

“(F) $3,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023.”; and

(B)in paragraph (2), by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.

SEC. 7410. Reinstatement of matching requirement for Federal funds used in extension work at the University of the District of Columbia.

(a) In general.—Section 208(c) of the District of Columbia Public Postsecondary Education Reorganization Act (88 Stat. 1428; sec. 38–1202.09(c), D.C. Official Code) is amended by inserting after the first sentence the following: “Such sums may be used to pay not more than 12 of the total cost of providing such extension work.”.

(b) Effective date.—The amendment made by subsection (a) shall take effect on October 1, 2018.

SEC. 7411. Enhanced use lease authority pilot program.