Bill Sponsor
[…] “(B) in accordance with subsections (d) and (e) of section 12.31 of title 7, Code of Federal Regulations (as in effect on the date of enactment of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018); and

“(C) in consultation with—

“(i) State technical committees established under section 1261(a);

“(ii) State wildlife and water resource agencies;

“(iii) the Director of the United States Fish and Wildlife Service;

“(iv) State Committees of the Farm Service Agency; and

“(v) agricultural commodity organizations.

“(3) TRAINING OF EMPLOYEES.—The Secretary”.

(b) Mitigation banking.—Section 1222(k)(1) of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3822(k)(1)) is amended by striking subparagraph (B) and inserting the following:

“(B) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary to carry out this paragraph $5,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023.”.

SEC. 2414. Emergency conservation program.

(a) Watershed protection program.—Section 403 of the Agricultural Credit Act of 1978 (16 U.S.C. 2203) is amended—

(1) in the section heading, by striking “measures” and inserting “watershed protection program”; and