Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in subparagraph (A), by adding “and” at the end;

(3) in subparagraph (B), by striking “; and” and inserting a period; and

(4) by striking subparagraph (C).

SEC. 1702. Suspension of permanent price support authority.

Section 1602 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9092) is amended by striking “2018” each place it appears and inserting “2023”.

SEC. 1703. Implementation.

Section 1614 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9097) is amended—

(1) by striking subsection (b) and inserting the following:

“(b) Streamlining.—In implementing this title, the Secretary shall—

“(1) reduce administrative burdens and costs to producers by streamlining and reducing paperwork, forms, and other administrative requirements, including through the implementation of the Acreage Crop Reporting and Streamlining Initiative that, in part, shall ensure that—

“(A) a producer (or an agent of a producer) may report information electronically (including geospatial data) or conventionally to the Department of Agriculture;

“(B) the Department of Agriculture collects and collates producer information that allows cross-agency collation, including by—