115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (d) Technical and conforming amendments.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 714 of title 31, United States Code, is amended—
(A) in subsection (d)(3), by striking “or (f)” each place such term appears;
(B) in subsection (e), by striking “the third undesignated paragraph of section 13” and inserting “section 13(3)”; and
(C) by striking subsection (f).
(2) FEDERAL RESERVE ACT.—Subsection (s) (relating to “Federal Reserve Transparency and Release of Information”) of section 11 of the Federal Reserve Act (12 U.S.C. 248) is amended—
(A) in paragraph (4)(A), by striking “has the same meaning as in section 714(f)(1)(A) of title 31, United States Code” and inserting “means a program or facility, including any special purpose vehicle or other entity established by or on behalf of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System or a Federal reserve bank, authorized by the Board of Governors under section 13(3), that is