Bill Sponsor
[…] “SEC. 302. Authorization for use of educational assistance under any of the educational assistance programs of the department of veterans affairs to pursue independent study programs at certain educational institutions that are not institutions of higher learning”.

SEC. 201. Eligibility of spouses and children of veterans buried in tribal cemeteries for certain Department of Veterans Affairs burial benefits.

Section 2306 of title 38, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)(4), by inserting “or a veterans’ cemetery owned by a tribal organization or on land owned by or held in trust for a tribal organization” after “State”;

(2) in subsection (b)(1), by inserting “, a veterans’ cemetery of a tribal organization or on land owned by or held in trust for a tribal organization” after “owned by a State”;

(3) in subsection (f)—