Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in clause (xi), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(3) by adding at the end the following new clause:

“(xii) information on whether the institution requires a covered individual to take additional action pursuant to section 3679(e)(4) of this title to stay enrolled in a course pending receipt of educational assistance under a law administered by the Secretary.”.

SEC. 105. Calculation of monthly housing stipend under high technology pilot program based on location of campus where veteran attends classes.

Section 116(d)(1) of the Harry W. Colmery Veterans Educational Assistance Act of 2017 (Public Law 115–48, 38 U.S.C. 3001 (note)), is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (A), by striking “the institution at which the individual is enrolled” and inserting “the campus of the institution where the individual physically participates in a majority of classes”; and