Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) Section 1034(c)(2)(A) of such title is amended by striking “sections 920 through 920c of this title (articles 120 through 120c of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)” and inserting “section 920, 920b, 920c, or 930 of this title (article 120, 120b, 120c, or 130 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)”.

(4) Section 1044e(g)(1) of such title is amended by striking “section 920, 920a, 920b, 920c, or 925 of this title (article 120, 120a, 120b, 120c, or 125 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)” and inserting “section 920, 920b, 920c, or 930 of this title (article 120, 120b, 120c, or 130 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)”.

(5) Section 1059(e) of such title is amended—

(A) in paragraph (1)(A)(ii), by striking “the approval of” and all that follows through “as approved,” and inserting “entry of judgment under section 860c of this title (article 60c of the Uniform Code of Military Justice) if the sentence”; and