Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in paragraph (2), by striking “fiscal year 2018” and inserting “fiscal year 2019”.

(b) Limitation on use of authority.—Subsection (c)(1) of such section 2808 is amended—

(1) by striking “October 1, 2016” and inserting “October 1, 2017”;

(2) by striking “December 31, 2017” and inserting “December 31, 2018”; and

(3) by striking “fiscal year 2018” and inserting “fiscal year 2019”.

subtitle BReal Property and Facilities Administration

SEC. 2811. Authority to use energy cost savings for energy resilience, mission assurance, and weather damage repair and prevention measures.

Section 2912(b)(1) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “energy conservation and” and inserting “energy resilience, mission assurance, weather damage repair and prevention, energy conservation, and”.

SEC. 2812. Modification of unspecified minor military construction project authority to cover correction of deficiencies that are threats to installation resilience.