Bill Sponsor
[…] Any such review shall, to the extent practicable, have priority over all other proceedings of the Court of Appeals.”.

SEC. 532. Punitive article on wrongful broadcast or distribution of intimate visual images or visual images of sexually explicit conduct under the Uniform Code of Military Justice.

(a) Prohibition.—Subchapter X of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 917 (article 117 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice) the following new section (article):

§ 917a. Art. 117a. Wrongful broadcast or distribution of intimate visual images

“(a) Prohibition.—Any person subject to this chapter who—

“(1) knowingly and wrongfully broadcasts or distributes an intimate visual image of another person or a visual image of sexually explicit conduct involving a person who—

“(A) is at least 18 years of age at the time the intimate visual image or visual image of sexually explicit conduct was created;