Bill Sponsor
[…] (z) Other provisions of title 10 in connection with UCMJ reform.—

(1) Section 673(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 920, 920a, or 920c of this title (article 120, 120a, or 120c of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)” and inserting “section 920, 920c, or 930 of this title (article 120, 120c, or 130 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)”.

(2) Section 674(a) of such title is amended by striking “section 920, 920a, 920b, 920c, or 925 of this title (article 120, 120a, 120b, 120c, or 125 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)” and inserting “section 920, 920b, 920c, or 930 of this title (article 120, 120b, 120c, or 130 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)”.

(3) Section 1034(c)(2)(A) of such title is amended by striking “sections 920 through 920c of this title (articles 120 through 120c of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)” and inserting “section 920, 920b, 920c, or 930 of this title (article 120, 120b, 120c, or 130 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)”.