Bill Sponsor
[…] (a) Boards for the correction of military records.—Section 1552(h) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(4) The number and disposition of claims decided during the calendar quarter preceding the calendar quarter in which such information is made available in which sexual assault is alleged to have contributed, whether in whole or in part, to the original characterization of the discharge or release of the claimant.”.

(b) Discharge review boards.—Section 1553(f) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(4) The number and disposition of claims decided during the calendar quarter preceding the calendar quarter in which such information is made available in which sexual assault is alleged to have contributed, whether in whole or in part, to the original characterization of the discharge or release of the former member.”.

subtitle DMilitary Justice Matters

SEC. 521. Revision to Manual for Courts-Martial with respect to dissemination of visual depictions of private areas or sexually explicit conduct without the consent of the person depicted.