Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Elements.—The report required under subsection (a) shall include the following elements:

(1) Identification by name of any organization responsible for the delay and cost increase.

(2) Identification by name of any individual responsible for the delay and cost increase.

(3) A description of the actions the Secretary of Defense has taken to hold the organizations and individuals referred to in paragraphs (1) and (2) accountable for the delay and cost increase.

subtitle EOther Matters

SEC. 2841. Annual Department of Defense energy management reports.

Section 2925(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in the subsection heading, by striking “resiliency” and inserting “energy resilience”;

(2) in paragraph (1), by inserting before the period at the end the following: “, including progress on energy resilience at military installations according to metrics developed by the Secretary.”;

(3) by amending paragraph (3) to read as follows: