Bill Sponsor
[…] “(4) The cost-sharing requirements applicable to services not specifically addressed in the table set forth in paragraph (1) shall be established by the Secretary.”.

(B) MODIFICATION OF REFERENCE TO AMBULANCE CIVILIAN NETWORK.—Paragraph (1) of such subsection is amended, in the first column of the table, by striking “Ambulance civilian network” and inserting “Ground ambulance civilian network”.

(2) TRICARE PRIME.—

(A) ALLOWANCE OF COST-SHARING AMOUNTS AS DETERMINED BY THE SECRETARY.—Subsection (b) of section 1075a of such title is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(4) The cost-sharing requirements applicable to services not specifically addressed in the table set forth in paragraph (1) shall be established by the Secretary.”.

(B) MODIFICATION OF REFERENCE TO AMBULANCE CIVILIAN NETWORK.—Paragraph (1) of such section is amended, in the first column of the table, by striking “Ambulance civilian network” and inserting “Ground ambulance civilian network”.

(c) Medical care for dependents.—