Bill Sponsor
[…] (9) The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter XII of chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code (the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as amended by section 5541(8) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2017, is further amended in the items relating to sections 946 and 946a (articles 146 and 146a) by striking “Art.”.

(z) Other provisions of title 10 in connection with UCMJ reform.—

(1) Section 673(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 920, 920a, or 920c of this title (article 120, 120a, or 120c of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)” and inserting “section 920, 920c, or 930 of this title (article 120, 120c, or 130 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)”.

(2) Section 674(a) of such title is amended by striking “section 920, 920a, 920b, 920c, or 925 of this title (article 120, 120a, 120b, 120c, or 125 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)” and inserting “section 920, 920b, 920c, or 930 of this title (article 120, 120b, 120c, or 130 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice)”.