Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 705. Specification that individuals under the age of 21 are eligible for hospice care services under the TRICARE program.

Section 1079(a)(15) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: “, except that hospice care may be provided to individuals under the age of 21”.

SEC. 706. Modifications of cost-sharing requirements for the TRICARE Pharmacy Benefits Program and treatment of certain pharmaceutical agents.

(a) In general.—Paragraph (6) of section 1074g(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(6) (A) In the case of any of the years 2018 through 2026, the cost-sharing amounts under this subsection for eligible covered beneficiaries shall be determined in accordance with the following table: