115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] The performance measures shall, to the greatest extent practicable, be consistent with the prevention services measures required for States under section 471(e)(6) but shall allow for consideration of factors unique to the provision of the services by tribes, organizations, or consortia.”; and
(B) in subsection (d)(1), by striking “and (5)” and inserting “(5), and (6)(A)”.
(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—The heading for subsection (d) of section 479B of such Act (42 U.S.C. 679c) is amended by striking “for Foster Care Maintenance and Adoption Assistance Payments”.
(a) In general.—Section 472 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 672) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(2)(C), by striking “or” and inserting “, with a parent residing in a licensed residential family-based treatment facility, but only to the extent permitted under subsection (j), or in a ”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(j) Children placed with a parent residing in a licensed residential family-Based treatment facility for substance abuse.—