115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(2) The Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration shall compile, by agency, and prominently display on the website of the Small Business Administration a plain language summary of each regulatory flexibility agenda published under subsection (a) not later than 3 days after the date of publication in the Federal Register.”.
SEC. 4. Requirements providing for more detailed analyses.
(a) Initial regulatory flexibility analysis.—Section 603(b) of title 5, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
“(b) Each initial regulatory flexibility analysis required under this section shall contain a detailed statement—
“(1) describing the reasons why action by the agency is being considered;
“(2) describing the objectives of, and legal basis for, the proposed rule;
“(3) estimating the number and type of small entities to which the proposed rule will apply;