In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(B) POVERTY LINE.—The term ‘poverty line’ has the meaning given such term by section 673 of the Community Services Block Grant Act (42 U.S.C. 9902).”.
(b) Allowance of saver’s credit for ABLE contributions by account holder.—Section 25B(d)(1) is amended by striking “and” at the end of subparagraph (B)(ii), by striking the period at the end of subparagraph (C) and inserting “, and”, and by inserting at the end the following:
SEC. 11025. Rollovers to ABLE programs from 529 programs.
(a) In general.—Clause (i) of section 529(c)(3)(C) is amended by striking “or” at the end of subclause (I), by striking the period at the end of subclause (II) and inserting “, or”, and by adding at the end the following:
“(III) before January 1, 2026, to an ABLE account (as defined in section 529A(e)(6)) of the designated beneficiary or a member of the family of the designated beneficiary.
Subclause (III) shall not apply to so much of a distribution which, when added to all other contributions made to the ABLE account for the taxable year, exceeds the limitation under section 529A(b)(2)(B)(i).”.
SEC. 11026. Treatment of certain individuals performing services in the Sinai Peninsula of Egypt.