In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(iii) requirements that the distilled spirits operation provide any information as the Secretary determines necessary and appropriate for purposes of carrying out this paragraph, and
“(iv) procedures that allow for revocation of eligibility of the distilled spirits operation and the importer for the reduced tax rate provided under this paragraph in the case of any erroneous or fraudulent information provided under clause (iii) which the Secretary deems to be material to qualifying for such reduced rate.
SEC. 13808. Bulk distilled spirits.
(a) In general.—Section 5212 is amended by adding at the end the following sentence: “In the case of distilled spirits transferred in bond after December 31, 2017, and before January 1, 2020, this section shall be applied without regard to whether distilled spirits are bulk distilled spirits.”.
SEC. 13821. Modification of tax treatment of Alaska Native Corporations and settlement trusts.
(a) Exclusion for ANCSA payments assigned to Alaska Native Settlement Trusts.—