In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(1) LIMITATION ON FEE AMOUNT.—The amount of any fee imposed on an installment agreement under this section may not exceed the amount of such fee as in effect on the date of the enactment of this subsection.
“(2) WAIVER OR REIMBURSEMENT.—In the case of any taxpayer with an adjusted gross income, as determined for the most recent year for which such information is available, which does not exceed 250 percent of the applicable poverty level (as determined by the Secretary)—
SEC. 11073. Attorneys' fees relating to awards to whistleblowers.
(a) In general.—Paragraph (21) of section 62(a) is amended to read as follows:
“(21) ATTORNEYS' FEES RELATING TO AWARDS TO WHISTLEBLOWERS.—
“(A) IN GENERAL.—Any deduction allowable under this chapter for attorney fees and court costs paid by, or on behalf of, the taxpayer in connection with any award under—
“(ii) any action brought under—
“(I) section 21F of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (15 U.S.C. 78u–6),
“(III) section 23 of the Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 26).
SEC. 11074. Clarification of whistleblower awards.
(a) Definition of proceeds.—