In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(2) CONTENT OF STATEMENT.—The statement described in paragraph (1) shall include—
“(A) the total amount of contributions to which the election under subsection (e) of section 247 applies,
(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—The item relating to section 6039H in the table of sections for subpart A of part III of subchapter A of chapter 61 is amended to read as follows:
“Sec. 6039H. Information With Respect to Alaska Native Settlement Trusts and Native Corporations.”.
SEC. 13822. Amounts paid for aircraft management services.
(a) In general.—Subsection (e) of section 4261 is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(5) AMOUNTS PAID FOR AIRCRAFT MANAGEMENT SERVICES.—
“(A) IN GENERAL.—No tax shall be imposed by this section or section 4271 on any amounts paid by an aircraft owner for aircraft management services related to—
“(B) AIRCRAFT MANAGEMENT SERVICES.—For purposes of subparagraph (A), the term ‘aircraft management services’ includes—
“(C) LESSEE TREATED AS AIRCRAFT OWNER.—