In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(A) the manufacturing, production, growth, or extraction in whole or significant part of any agricultural or horticultural product,
(b) Application to publicly traded partnerships.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 199A(b)(1)(B), as added by subsection (a), is amended by striking “and qualified cooperative dividends” and inserting “, qualified cooperative dividends, and qualified publicly traded partnership income”.
(2) QUALIFIED PUBLICLY TRADED PARTNERSHIP INCOME.—Section 199A(e), as added by subsection (a), is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(5) QUALIFIED PUBLICLY TRADED PARTNERSHIP INCOME.—The term ‘qualified publicly traded partnership income’ means, with respect to any qualified trade or business of a taxpayer, the sum of—