In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(iv) procedures that allow for revocation of eligibility of the foreign producer and the importer for the tax credit provided under this paragraph in the case of any erroneous or fraudulent information provided under clause (iii) which the Secretary deems to be material to qualifying for such credit.
SEC. 13805. Adjustment of alcohol content level for application of excise tax rates.
SEC. 13806. Definition of mead and low alcohol by volume wine.
(a) In general.—Section 5041 is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “Still wines” and inserting “Subject to subsection (h), still wines”, and
(2) by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(h) Mead and low alcohol by volume wine.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—For purposes of subsections (a) and (b)(1), mead and low alcohol by volume wine shall be deemed to be still wines containing not more than 16 percent of alcohol by volume.
“(2) DEFINITIONS.—
“(A) MEAD.—For purposes of this section, the term ‘mead’ means a wine—
“(B) LOW ALCOHOL BY VOLUME WINE.—For purposes of this section, the term ‘low alcohol by volume wine’ means a wine—