In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (6) Section 865(h)(1)(B) is amended by striking “902, 907,” and inserting “907”.
(7) Section 901(a) is amended by striking “sections 902 and 960” and inserting “section 960”.
(8) Section 901(e)(2) is amended by striking “but is not limited to—” and all that follows through “that portion” and inserting “but is not limited to that portion”.
(9) Section 901(f) is amended by striking “sections 902 and 960” and inserting “section 960”.
(10) Section 901(j)(1)(A) is amended by striking “902 or”.
(11) Section 901(j)(1)(B) is amended by striking “sections 902 and 960” and inserting “section 960”.
(12) Section 901(k)(2) is amended by striking “, 902,”.
(13) Section 901(k)(6) is amended by striking “902 or”.
(14) Section 901(m)(1) is amended by striking “relevant foreign assets—” and all that follows and inserting “relevant foreign assets shall not be taken into account in determining the credit allowed under subsection (a).”.
(15) Section 904(d)(6)(A) is amended by striking “902, 907,” and inserting “907”.
(16) Section 904(h)(10)(A) is amended by striking “sections 902, 907, and 960” and inserting “sections 907 and 960”.
(17) Section 904(k) is amended to read as follows: