In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (15) Section 904(d)(6)(A) is amended by striking “902, 907,” and inserting “907”.
(16) Section 904(h)(10)(A) is amended by striking “sections 902, 907, and 960” and inserting “sections 907 and 960”.
(17) Section 904(k) is amended to read as follows:
“(k) Cross references.—For increase of limitation under subsection (a) for taxes paid with respect to amounts received which were included in the gross income of the taxpayer for a prior taxable year as a United States shareholder with respect to a controlled foreign corporation, see section 960(c).”.
(18) Section 905(c)(1) is amended by striking the last sentence.
(19) Section 905(c)(2)(B)(i) is amended to read as follows:
(20) Section 906(a) is amended by striking “(or deemed, under section 902, paid or accrued during the taxable year)”.
(21) Section 906(b) is amended by striking paragraphs (4) and (5).
(22) Section 907(b)(2)(B) is amended by striking “902 or”.
(23) Section 907(c)(3) is amended—
(24) Section 907(c)(5) is amended by striking “902 or”.
(25) Section 907(f)(2)(B)(i) is amended by striking “902 or”.