In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (18) Section 905(c)(1) is amended by striking the last sentence.
(19) Section 905(c)(2)(B)(i) is amended to read as follows:
(20) Section 906(a) is amended by striking “(or deemed, under section 902, paid or accrued during the taxable year)”.
(21) Section 906(b) is amended by striking paragraphs (4) and (5).
(22) Section 907(b)(2)(B) is amended by striking “902 or”.
(23) Section 907(c)(3) is amended—
(24) Section 907(c)(5) is amended by striking “902 or”.
(25) Section 907(f)(2)(B)(i) is amended by striking “902 or”.
(26) Section 908(a) is amended by striking “902 or”.
(27) Section 909(b) is amended—
(A) by striking “section 902 corporation” in the matter preceding paragraph (1) and inserting “specified 10-percent owned foreign corporation (as defined in section 245A(b))”,