In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (3) SURFACE DEVELOPMENT.—In administering this section, the Secretary shall authorize up to 2,000 surface acres of Federal land on the Coastal Plain to be covered by production and support facilities (including airstrips and any area covered by gravel berms or piers for support of pipelines) during the term of the leases under the oil and gas program under this section.
SEC. 20002. Limitations on amount of distributed qualified outer Continental Shelf revenues.
Section 105(f)(1) of the Gulf of Mexico Energy Security Act of 2006 (43 U.S.C. 1331 note; Public Law 109–432) is amended by striking “exceed $500,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2016 through 2055.” and inserting the following: “exceed—
SEC. 20003. Strategic Petroleum Reserve drawdown and sale.
(a) Drawdown and sale.—