In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (a) Technical amendments.—The Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. 1801 et seq.) is amended as follows:
(1) In section 103(b) (50 U.S.C. 1803(b)), by striking “designate as the” and inserting “designated as the”.
(2) In section 302(a)(1)(A)(iii) (50 U.S.C. 1822(a)(1)(A)(iii)), by striking “paragraphs (1) through (4)” and inserting “subparagraphs (A) through (D)”.
(3) In section 406(b) (50 U.S.C. 1846(b)), by striking “and to the Committees on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives and the Senate”.
(4) In section 604(a) (50 U.S.C. 1874(a))—
(5) In section 701 (50 U.S.C. 1881)—
(B) in subsection (b)—
(ii) in paragraph (5), by striking “(50 U.S.C. 401a(4))” and inserting “(50 U.S.C. 3003(4))”.