In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] Not later than 7 days after the date on which the Attorney General submits such a report, the Attorney General shall make the report publicly available, or, if the Attorney General determines that the report cannot be made publicly available consistent with national security, the Attorney General may make publicly available an unclassified summary of the report or a redacted version of the report.”.
(a) Appointment of staff.—Subsection (j) of section 1061 of the Intelligence Reform and Terrorism Prevention Act of 2004 (42 U.S.C. 2000ee(j)) is amended—
(b) Meetings.—Subsection (f) of such section (42 U.S.C. 2000ee(f)) is amended—
Section 1062(a) of the Intelligence Reform and Terrorism Prevention Act of 2004 (42 U.S.C. 2000ee–1(a)) is amended by inserting “, the Director of the National Security Agency, the Director of the Federal Bureau of Investigation” after “the Director of the Central Intelligence Agency”.
(a) Prohibited personnel practices in the intelligence community.—Section 1104 of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3234) is amended—
(3) by inserting after subsection (b) the following new subsection (c):