In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (G) in subsection (m), as redesignated by subsection (a)(1)—
(i) in paragraph (1), in the matter before subparagraph (A)—
(2) AMENDMENTS TO FISA.—The Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. 1801 et seq.) is further amended—
(3) AMENDMENTS TO FISA AMENDMENTS ACT OF 2008.—Section 404 of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 Amendments Act of 2008 (Public Law 110–261; 50 U.S.C. 1801 note) is amended—
(a) End use restriction.—Section 706(a) (50 U.S.C. 1881e(a)) is amended—
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(2) UNITED STATES PERSONS.—
“(A) IN GENERAL.—Any information concerning a United States person acquired under section 702 shall not be used in evidence against that United States person pursuant to paragraph (1) in any criminal proceeding unless—
“(i) the Federal Bureau of Investigation obtained an order of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court to access such information pursuant to section 702(f)(2); or
“(ii) the Attorney General determines that—