Bill Sponsor
[…] 333Relief of retired officer promoted while on active duty2165
335Physical fitness of officers2181
429Multirater assessment of certain personnel2182

(c) Additional changes.—Chapter 21 of title 14, United States Code, is further amended—

(1) by striking all subchapter designations and headings in such chapter, except for the subchapter designations and headings added by this subsection;

(2) by inserting before section 2101 (as so redesignated and transferred under subsection (b)) the following:

“SUBCHAPTER IAPPOINTMENT AND PROMOTION

(3) by inserting before section 2115 (as so redesignated and transferred under subsection (b)) the following:

§ 2114. United States Deputy Marshals in Alaska

“Commissioned officers may be appointed as United States Deputy Marshals in Alaska.”;

(4) by inserting before section 2141 (as so redesignated and transferred under subsection (b)) the following:

“SUBCHAPTER IIDISCHARGES; RETIREMENTS; REVOCATION OF COMMISSIONS; SEPARATION FOR CAUSE

and