Bill Sponsor
[…] the period beginning on the earliest incident date specified in the declaration to which such area relates and ending on the date which is 60 days after the latest incident date so specified shall be disregarded in the same manner as a period specified under subsection (a).”.

(b) Effective date.—The amendment made by this section shall apply to Federally declared disasters declared after December 31, 2017.

SEC. 201. Multiple employer plans; pooled employer plans.

(a) Qualification requirements.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 413 is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(e) Application of qualification requirements for certain multiple employer plans with pooled plan providers.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—Except as provided in paragraph (2), if a defined contribution plan to which subsection (c) applies—

“(A) is maintained by employers which have a common interest other than having adopted the plan, or

“(B) in the case of a plan not described in subparagraph (A), has a pooled plan provider,