Bill Sponsor
[…] The notice described in this subsection shall include the date of the unauthorized inspection or disclosure and the rights of the taxpayer under such administrative determination.”.

(b) Effective date.—The amendment made by this section shall apply to determinations proposed after the date which is 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act.

subtitle BProvisions relating to exempt organizations

SEC. 3101. Mandatory e-filing by exempt organizations.

(a) In general.—Section 6033 is amended by redesignating subsection (n) as subsection (o) and by inserting after subsection (m) the following new subsection:

“(n) Mandatory electronic filing.—Any organization required to file a return under this section shall file such return in electronic form.”.

(b) Conforming amendment.—Paragraph (7) of section 527(j) is amended by striking “if the organization has” and all that follows through “such calendar year”.