In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(2) PROMULGATION.—The allotment ratios shall be promulgated by the Secretary for each fiscal year between October 1 and December 31 of the fiscal year preceding the fiscal year for which the determination is made. Allotment ratios shall be computed on the basis of the average of the appropriate per capita incomes for the 3 most recent consecutive fiscal years for which satisfactory data are available.
SEC. 111. Within State allocation.
Section 112 (20 U.S.C. 2322) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(2) in subsection (c), by striking “section 135” and all that follows through the end and inserting “section 135—
Section 113 (20 U.S.C. 2323) is amended—
(1) in subsection (b)—
(C) by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following:
“(2) INDICATORS OF PERFORMANCE.—
“(A) CORE INDICATORS OF PERFORMANCE FOR CTE CONCENTRATORS AT THE SECONDARY LEVEL.—Each eligible agency shall identify in the State plan core indicators of performance for CTE concentrators at the secondary level that are valid and reliable, and that include, at a minimum, measures of each of the following:
“(i) The percentage of CTE concentrators who graduate high school, as measured by—