In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(ii) annually inform the development and implementation of programs of study defined in section 3 of the Carl D. Perkins Career and Technical Education Act of 2006 (20 U.S.C. 2302), and career pathways;”;
(4) by adding at the end the following:
“(I) provide, on an annual and timely basis to each eligible agency (defined in section 3 of the Carl D. Perkins Career and Technical Education Act of 2006 (20 U.S.C. 2302)), the data and information described in subparagraphs (A) and (B) of subsection (a)(1).”.
SEC. 302. Amendments to the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965.
(1) Section 1111(h)(1)(C)(xiv) of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 6311(h)(1)(C)(xiv)) is amended by striking “attaining career and technical proficiencies (as defined by section 113(b) of the Carl D. Perkins Career and Technical Education Act of 2006 (20 U.S.C. 2323(b)) and reported by States only in a manner consistent with section 113(c) of such Act (20 U.S.C. 2323(c))” and inserting “meeting State determined levels of performance for core indicators, as defined by section 113(b)(3)(A) of the Carl D. Perkins Career and Technical Education Act of 2006 (20 U.S.C. 2323(b)(3)(A)), and reported by States only in a manner consistent with section 113(b)(3)(C) of