In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Section 122 (20 U.S.C. 2342) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) in paragraph (1)—
(C) in paragraph (3), by striking “(including charter school” and all that follows through “and community organizations)” and inserting “(including teachers, faculty, specialized instructional support personnel, paraprofessionals, school leaders, authorized public chartering agencies and charter school leaders (consistent with State law), employers, labor organizations, parents, students, Indian Tribes and Tribal organizations that may be present in the State, and community organizations)”; and
(D) by adding at the end the following: