In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (E) in paragraph (4) (as redesignated by subparagraph (C))—
(ii) by inserting “(20 U.S.C. 7517)” after “Act”;
(2) in subsection (b)—
(B) in paragraph (2)—
(C) in paragraph (3)—
(D) in paragraph (4)—
Section 117 (20 U.S.C. 2327) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(2), by striking “(25 U.S.C. 640a et seq.)” and inserting “(Public Law 92–189; 85 Stat. 646)”;
(2) in subsection (d), by striking “(25 U.S.C. 640a et seq.)” and inserting “(Public Law 92–189; 85 Stat. 646)”;
Section 118 (20 U.S.C. 2328) is repealed.
SEC. 121. State administration.
Section 121(a)(2) (20 U.S.C. 2341(a)(2)) is amended by striking “parents” and all that follows through the end of the paragraph and inserting “teachers, faculty, specialized instructional support personnel, paraprofessionals, school leaders, authorized public chartering agencies and charter school leaders (consistent with State law), employers, representatives of business (including small businesses), labor organizations, eligible recipients, local program administrators, State and local officials, Indian Tribes or Tribal organizations present in the State, parents, students, and community organizations;”.
Section 122 (20 U.S.C. 2342) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) in paragraph (1)—