Calendar No. 612
[…] “(i) contains the recommendations described in subparagraph (A);
“(ii) includes a detailed account of the activities conducted by the Council during the fiscal year, including a complete detailed accounting of expenses incurred by the Council to conduct operations in accordance with this section;
“(iii) is published on the websites of the Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention, the Council, and the Department of Justice; and
“(iv) is in addition to the annual report required under section 207.”.
Section 207 of the Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (34 U.S.C. 11117) is amended—
(1) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “a fiscal year” and inserting “each fiscal year”;
(A) in subparagraph (B), by striking “and gender” and inserting “, gender, and ethnicity, as such term is defined by the Bureau of the Census,”;
(B) in subparagraph (E), by striking “and” at the end;
(i) by inserting “and other” before “disabilities,”; and
(ii) by striking the period at the end and inserting a semicolon; and
(D) by adding at the end the following: