Calendar No. 612
[…] “(A) the full name and location of the grantee;
“(B) the violation of the program found;
“(C) the amount of funds sought to be recouped by the Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention; and
“(D) the actual amount recouped by the Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention.”.
(a) Technical assistance.—Section 221(b)(1) of the Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (34 U.S.C. 11131(b)(1)) is amended by striking “2 percent” and inserting “5 percent”.
(b) Other allocations.—Section 222 of the Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (34 U.S.C. 11132) is amended—
(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “age eighteen” and inserting “18 years of age, based on the most recent data available from the Bureau of the Census”; and
(B) by striking paragraphs (2) and (3) and inserting the following:
“(2) (A) If the aggregate amount appropriated for a fiscal year to carry out this title is less than $75,000,000, then—