Calendar No. 612
[…] (D) in paragraph (6), as so redesignated, by adding “and” at the end; and
(E) in paragraph (7), as so redesignated—
(i) by striking “monitoring”;
(ii) by striking “section 223(a)(15)” and inserting “section 223(a)(14)”; and
(iii) by striking “to review the adequacy of such systems; and” and inserting “for monitoring compliance.”.
Section 206 of the Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (34 U.S.C. 11116) is amended—
(i) by inserting “the Assistant Secretary for Mental Health and Substance Use, the Secretary of the Interior,” after “the Secretary of Health and Human Services,”; and
(ii) by striking “Commissioner of Immigration and Naturalization” and inserting “Assistant Secretary for Immigration and Customs Enforcement”; and
(B) in paragraph (2), by striking “United States” and inserting “Federal Government”; and