H. R. 9747 |
[…] The authorities provided under section 1015(b) of the Supplemental Appropriations Act, 2010 (Public Law 111–212; 124 Stat. 2332)— (1) shall remain in effect through December 20, 2024; and (2) may be used to facilitate the assignment of persons for oversight of programs in countries with a humanitarian disaster or complex emergency declaration. SEC. 113. Extension of Hong Kong Human Rights and Democracy Act of 2019. Section 7(h) of the Hong Kong Human Rights and Democracy Act of 2019 (Public Law 116–76; 22 U.S.C. 5701 note) is amended by striking “the date that is 5 years after the date of the enactment of this Act” and inserting “December 20, 2024”. SEC. 114. Extension of transfers of air traffic systems acquired with AIP funding.