H. R. 9747 |
[…] Section 2(d) of the Sgt. Ketchum Rural Veterans Mental Health Act of 2021 (Public Law 117–21; 38 U.S.C. 1712A note) is amended by striking “2024” and inserting “2025”. SEC. 304. Extension of pilot program to provide veterans access to complementary and integrative health programs through animal therapy, agritherapy, sports and recreation therapy, art therapy, and posttraumatic growth programs. Section 203(d)(1) of the Scott Hannon Veterans Mental Health Care Improvement Act of 2019 (Public Law 116–171; 38 U.S.C. 1712A note) is amended by striking “for a three-year period beginning on the commencement of the pilot program” and inserting “until September 30, 2025”. SEC. 305. Extension of authority for joint Department of Defense-Department of Veterans Affairs medical facility demonstration fund.