Union Calendar No. 480
[…] (3) the term “NOAA Biological Opinion” means the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Fisheries “Biological Opinion on the Long-Term Operation of the Central Valley Project and the State Water Project” (Consultation Tracking Number: WRCO–2016–00069) signed on October 21, 2019.
Sec. 207. Section 40902(a)(2) of the Infrastructure Investment and Jobs Act (43 U.S.C. 3202(a)(2)) is amended—
(A) in the matter preceding clause (i), by striking “this Act, except for any project for which—” and inserting “this Act; or”; and
(B) by striking clauses (i) and (ii); and
(2) in subparagraph (C), by striking “(except that projects described in clauses (i) and (ii) of subparagraph (B) shall not be eligible)”.
Sec. 208. The Water Infrastructure Improvements for the Nation Act (Public Law 114–322) is amended in section 4004(a)—
(1) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), strike “public water agency that contracts” and insert “contractor”;