Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 880. Technical amendments to title 10, United States Code, and other provisions of law.

(a) Technical amendments to title 10.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(1) In section 3221(b)(6)(A)—

(A) in clause (iii), by striking the semicolon and inserting “; and”;

(B) by striking clause (iv); and

(C) by redesignating clause (v) as clause (iv).

(2) In section 3225(3)(B), by striking “, or the next quarterly report pursuant to section 2445c of this title in the case of a major automated information system program”.

(3) In section 3671(b)(5)—

(A) by striking subparagraphs (B) and (C);

(B) in subparagraph (A), by striking the semicolon and inserting a period; and

(C) in that matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “subsection if—(A) funds” and inserting “subsection if funds”.