Bill Sponsor
[…] (A) by striking “stormwater management” each place it appears; and

(B) in paragraph (2)(B)—

(i) in clause (i), by striking “; and” and inserting a semicolon;

(ii) in clause (ii), by striking the period and inserting “; and”; and

(iii) by adding at the end the following new clause:

“(iii) improve, protect, or repair shoreline to protect infrastructure of a military installation or a defense access road from shoreline erosion.”.

(b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter I of chapter 169 of such title is amended by striking the item relating to section 2815a and inserting the following new item:


“2815a. Stormwater management and shoreline erosion control projects for installation and defense access road resilience and waterway and ecosystems conservation.”.

SEC. 2842. Coordination of repair and maintenance of Kolekole Pass.