Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) A summary of work needed to replace or repair all fire suppression systems at such property, including an estimate of the time it would take to replace or repair all such systems.

(3) The steps required for the Secretary of the Army to execute a quitclaim deed covering any reversionary interest of the United States in such property.

subtitle DOther Matters

SEC. 2841. Authority for shoreline erosion control projects to protect military installation infrastructure.

(a) In general.—Section 2815a of title 10, United States Code is amended—

(1) in the section heading, by striking “management” and inserting “management and shoreline erosion control”;

(2) in subsection (a)—

(A) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “carry out a stormwater management project on or related to a military installation for the purposes of” and inserting “, on or related to a military installation, carry out”;

(B) by striking paragraphs (1) and (2) and inserting the following:

“(1) a stormwater management project for the purposes of—