Bill Sponsor
[…] (e) Annual reports.—Not later than March 30, 2025, and annually thereafter, the advisory panel shall submit to the Secretary of Defense and the Committees on Armed Services of the Senate and the House of Representatives a report describing the results of the activities of the advisory panel pursuant to this section during the preceding year.

(f) Termination.—The advisory panel shall terminate on the date that is three years after the date of the establishment of the advisory panel pursuant to subsection (a).

SEC. 807. Modification to submission of certified cost or pricing data.

Section 3705(b)(2)(B) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “may include a notation on such offerors in the system used by the Federal Government to monitor or record contractor past performance” and inserting “shall include an entry on such offerors in the Federal Awardee Performance and Integrity Information System within the System for Award Management”.

SEC. 808. Autonomous system acquisition pathways.