Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Rule of construction.—Nothing in this section shall be construed as encouragement for the Department of Defense to reestablish or expand the scope of the Military Accessions Vital to National Interest (MAVNI) Recruitment Pilot Program.

SEC. 528. Improving military administrative review.

(a) In general.—Section 1552(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by amending paragraph (5) to read as follows:

“(5) Each final decision of the board under this subsection shall be made available to the public in electronic form on a centralized Internet website. The information provided shall include a summary of each decision, to be indexed by subject matter, except that the Secretary shall protect the privacy of claimants by redacting all personally identifiable information.”.