Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) In section 3671(b)(5)—

(A) by striking subparagraphs (B) and (C);

(B) in subparagraph (A), by striking the semicolon and inserting a period; and

(C) in that matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “subsection if—(A) funds” and inserting “subsection if funds”.

(4) In section 4141(a)(2), by striking “section 2304” and inserting “section 3204”.

(5) In section 4204, by striking subsection (f).

(6) In section 4211—

(A) by striking “major automated information system” each place it appears; and

(B) in subsection (c)(2)(H), by striking “sections 3501 through 3511” and inserting “section 3501”.

(7) In section 4505(h)(6), by striking “section 4505(g)(5) of this title” and inserting “paragraph (4)”.

(8) In section 4816(b)(6), by striking “section 2430 of this title or major automated information systems (as defined in section 2445a of this title)” and inserting “section 4201 of this title”.

(b) Other technical amendments.—

(1) The following provisions of law are hereby repealed:

(A) Section 805 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2004 (Public Law 108–136; 117 Stat. 1542).