Bill Sponsor
[…] “(2) incremental expenses of a foreign civilian medical support entity to participate in activities under this section.”.

(b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections for subchapter IV of chapter 16 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new item:


“336. Foreign civilian medical support entities: authority to build capability and capacity for resilience in crisis and conflict.”.

SEC. 1204. Modification of authority for Naval Small Craft Instruction and Technical Training School.

(a) In general.—Subsection (e) of section 352 of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(e) Costs.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—The fixed costs of the School may be paid from amounts made available for the Navy as follows:

“(A) The costs of operating and maintaining the School may be paid from amounts made available to the Navy for operation and maintenance.

“(B) The costs of the equipment requirements of the School may be paid from amounts made available to the Navy for procurement.

“(C) The costs of the facilities construction requirements of the School may be paid from amounts made available to the Navy for military construction.