Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 2504. Modification of contributions for projects executed by the United States under the North Atlantic Treaty Organization Security Investment Program.

Section 2350q of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (c), by amending paragraph (3) to read as follows:

“(3) If contributions are made under paragraph (1) as reimbursement for a project or portion of a project previously completed by the Department of Defense, such contributions shall be credited to appropriations for the Program and shall merge with and remain available for the same purposes and duration as such appropriations.”; and

(2) in subsection (e)—

(A) by striking paragraph (2);

(B) by striking “(1) In the event” and inserting “In the event”; and

(C) by striking “using any unobligated funds” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting “using—