Bill Sponsor
[…] (12) Section 347 of such Act (7 U.S.C. 1995) is amended by striking “Farmers Home Administration” and inserting “Farm Service Agency and Rural Development”.

(13) Section 356 of such Act (7 U.S.C. 2004) is amended—

(A) by striking “Farmers Home Administration may” and inserting “Farm Service Agency and Rural Development may”; and

(B) by striking “the inventory of the Farmers Home Administration” and inserting “inventory”.

(14) Section 370(a) of such Act (7 U.S.C. 2008e(a)) is amended by striking “the Rural Development Administration, the Farmers Home Administration, the Rural Electrification Administration” and inserting “Rural Development, the Farm Service Agency, the Rural Utilities Service”.

(15) Each of the following provisions of such Act is amended by striking “Farmers Home Administration” each place it appears and inserting “Farm Service Agency”:

(A) Section 309(g)(1) (7 U.S.C. 1929(g)(1)).