Bill Sponsor
[…] “(A) the submitted tariff rate for the current marketing year; or

“(B) in the case of storage in—

“(i) California or Arizona, a payment rate of $4.90; and

“(ii) any other State, a payment rate of $3.00.”.

SEC. 1205. Economic adjustment assistance for textile mills.

Section 1207(c)(2) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9037(c)(2)) is amended to read as follows:

“(2) VALUE OF ASSISTANCE.—The value of the assistance provided under paragraph (1) shall be—

“(A) for the period beginning on August 1, 2013, and ending on July 31, 2024, 3 cents per pound; and

“(B) beginning on August 1, 2024, 5 cents per pound.”.

SEC. 1301. Loan rate modifications.

Section 156 of the Federal Agriculture Improvement and Reform Act of 1996 (7 U.S.C. 7272) is amended—