Bill Sponsor
[…] (A) has been evaluated, qualified, and approved by the Secretary; and

(B) appears on the most current Forest Service Qualified Products List.

(3) DISCHARGE; STATE.—The terms “discharge” and “State” have the meanings given those terms in section 502 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1362).

(e) Sunset.—This section shall cease to be effective on the date that is 5 years after the date of enactment of this section.

SEC. 10214. Science Advisory Board of the Environmental Protection Agency.

Section 8 of the Environmental Research, Development, and Demonstration Authorization Act of 1978 (42 U.S.C. 4365) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking “the Committee on Environment and Public Works of the United States Senate, or the Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, on Energy and Commerce, or on Public Works and Transportation of the House of Representatives” and inserting “the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation, the Committee on Environment and Public Works, or the Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry of the Senate or the Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, the Committee on Energy and Commerce, the Committee on