Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 12203. Office of Partnerships and Public Engagement.

Section 226B(f)(3)(B) of the Department of Agriculture Reorganization Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 6934(f)(3)(B)) is amended by striking “2023” and inserting “2029”.

SEC. 12204. Natural Resources Conservation Service.

Section 228 of the Department of Agriculture Reorganization Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 6936) is amended—

(1) in subsection (b)—

(A) in paragraph (2), by striking “, except subchapter B of chapter 1 of subtitle D of such title”; and

(B) in paragraph (5), by striking “, except functions under subchapter B of chapter 1 of subtitle D of title XII of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3831 et seq.)”; and

(2) in subsection (g)(3), by striking “2023” and inserting “2029”.

SEC. 12205. Burden of proof for national appeals division hearings.

Section 277(c)(4) of the Department of Agriculture Reorganization Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 6997(c)(4)) is amended to read as follows: