Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 1104. Price loss coverage.

Section 1116 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9016) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)(2), by striking “2023” and inserting “2029”;

(2) in subsection (c)(1)(B)—

(A) in the heading, by striking “2023” and inserting “2029”; and

(B) in the matter preceding clause (i), by striking “2023” and inserting “2029”; and

(3) in subsection (d), by striking “2024” and inserting “2029”.

SEC. 1105. Agriculture risk coverage.

Section 1117 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9017) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “2014 through 2018 crop years or the 2019 through 2023 crop years, as applicable” and inserting “2014 through 2018 crop years, 2019 through 2023 crop years, or 2025 through 2029 crop years, as applicable”;

(2) in subsection (c)—