Bill Sponsor
[…] (A) by striking the last sentence of subsection (b); and

(B) by striking subsection (c) and redesignating subsection (d) as subsection (c).

(3) Section 339 of such Act (7 U.S.C. 1989) is amended—

(A) in subsection (c)(4)(A), by striking “county committee certification that the borrower of the loan meets the eligibility requirements and” and inserting “the borrower meeting”; and

(B) in subsection (d)(4)(A), by striking “county committee certification that the borrower meets the eligibility requirements or” and inserting “the borrower meeting”.

(4) Section 359(c)(1) of such Act (7 U.S.C. 2006a(c)(1)) is amended by striking “(as determined by the appropriate county committee during the determination of eligibility for the loan)”.