Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) in paragraph (4)—

(A) in subparagraph (A)—

(i) in clause (i), by striking “2023” and inserting “March 25 of fiscal year 2025”; and

(ii) in clause (ii), by striking “2023” and inserting “March 25 of fiscal year 2025”; and

(B) in subparagraph (B)(iii), by striking “2023” and inserting “2024 and March 25 of fiscal year 2025”; and

(2) in paragraph (5), by striking “2023” and inserting “2024 and for fiscal year 2025 through March 25 of such fiscal year”.

(c) Allocation of Funds.—Section 403 of the United States Leadership Against HIV/AIDS, Tuberculosis, and Malaria Act of 2003 (22 U.S.C. 7673) is amended—

(1) in subsection (b), by striking “2023” and inserting “2024 and fiscal year 2025 through March 25 of such fiscal year”; and

(2) in subsection (c), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “2023” and inserting “2024 and for fiscal year 2025 through March 25 of such fiscal year”.

gaza oversight

Sec. 7073. (a) Certification.—The Secretary of State shall certify and report to the appropriate congressional committees not later than 15 days after the date of enactment of this Act, that—