Union Calendar No. 411
[…] “(B) conducted the assessment recommended in the report of the Government Accountability Office submitted under section 8254(a) of such Act;
(a) Waterfront safety.—Section 70011(a) of title 46, United States Code, is amended—
(b) Regulation of anchorage and movement of vessels during national emergency.—Section 70051 of title 46, United States Code, is amended by inserting “or cyber incidents, or transnational organized crime, or foreign state threats,” after “threatened war, or invasion, or insurrection, or subversive activity,”.
(c) Facility visit by state sponsor of terrorism.—Section 70011(b) of title 46, United States Code, is amended—
(3) by adding at the end the following:
“(5) prohibiting a representative of a government of country that the Secretary of State has determined has repeatedly provided support for acts of international terrorism under section 620A of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2371) from visiting a facility for which a facility security plan is required under section 70103(c).”.