Bill Sponsor
[…] (4) In the analysis for chapter 700 by striking the item relating to section 70006 and inserting the following:


“70006. Establishment by Secretary of the department in which the Coast Guard is operating of anchorage grounds and regulations generally.”.

(5) In the heading for subchapter IV in the analysis for chapter 700 by inserting a comma after “Definitions”.

(6) In the heading for subchapter VI in the analysis for chapter 700 by striking “of the United”and inserting “of United”.

(7) Section 70052(e)(1) is amended by striking “section 4197 of the Revised Statutes of the United States (46 U.S.C. App. 91)” and inserting “section 60105”.

(g) Oil pollution act of 1990.—The Oil Pollution Act of 1990 (33 U.S.C. 2701 et seq.) is amended as follows: