Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) The “Compact of Free Association, as amended, between the Government of the United States of America and the Government of the Federated States of Micronesia”, the “Compact of Free Association, as amended, between the Government of the United States of America and the Government of the Republic of the Marshall Islands”, and related agreements were signed by the Government of the United States and the Governments of the Federated States of Micronesia and the Republic of the Marshall Islands and approved, as applicable, by section 201 of the Compact of Free Association Amendments Act of 2003 (48 U.S.C. 1921 note; Public Law 108–188).

(4) The “Agreement between the Government of the United States of America and the Government of the Republic of Palau Following the Compact of Free Association Section 432 Review”, was signed by the Government of the United States and the Government of the Republic of Palau on September 3, 2010, and amended on September 19, 2018.