Bill Sponsor
[…] (ii) in subsection (c), by striking “Office of Emergency Communications” and inserting “Emergency Communications Division”; and

(iii) by striking “Director” each place it appears and inserting “Assistant Director”;

(7) in title XXI (6 U.S.C. 621 et seq.)—

(A) in section 2101 (6 U.S.C. 621)—

(i) by redesignating paragraphs (4) through (14) as paragraphs (5) through (15), respectively; and

(ii) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new paragraph:

“(4) the term ‘Director’ means the Director of the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency;”;

(B) in paragraph (1) of section 2102(a) (6 U.S.C. 622(a)), by inserting at the end the following new sentence: “Such Program shall be located in the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency.”; and