Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) in sections 1802 through 1805 (6 U.S.C. 575), by striking “Director for Emergency Communications” each place it appears and inserting “Assistant Director for Emergency Communications”;

(C) in section 1809 (6 U.S.C. 579)—

(i) by striking “Director for Emergency Communications” and inserting “Assistant Director for Emergency Communications”; and

(ii) by striking “Office of Emergency Communications” each place it appears and inserting “Emergency Communications Division”; and

(D) in section 1810 (6 U.S.C. 580)—

(i) in subsection (a)(1), by striking “Director of the Office of Emergency Communications (referred to in this section as the ‘Director’)” and inserting “Assistant Director for the Emergency Communications Division (referred to in this section as the ‘Assistant Director’)”;

(ii) in subsection (c), by striking “Office of Emergency Communications” and inserting “Emergency Communications Division”; and