Bill Sponsor
[…] (iii) by striking “Director” each place it appears and inserting “Assistant Director”;

(7) in title XXI (6 U.S.C. 621 et seq.)—

(A) in section 2101 (6 U.S.C. 621)—

(i) by redesignating paragraphs (4) through (14) as paragraphs (5) through (15), respectively; and

(ii) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new paragraph:

“(4) the term ‘Director’ means the Director of the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency;”;

(B) in paragraph (1) of section 2102(a) (6 U.S.C. 622(a)), by inserting at the end the following new sentence: “Such Program shall be located in the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency.”; and

(C) in paragraph (2) of section 2104(c) (6 U.S.C. 624(c)), by striking “Under Secretary responsible for overseeing critical infrastructure protection, cybersecurity, and other related programs of the Department appointed under section 103(a)(1)(H)” and inserting “Director of the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency ”; and

(8) in title XXII, as added by this Act—