Bill Sponsor
[…] (J) by redesignating section 210F as section 210E; and

(K) by redesignating subtitles C and D as subtitles B and C, respectively;

(3) in title III (6 U.S.C. 181 et seq.)—

(A) in section 302 (6 U.S.C. 182)—

(i) by striking “biological,,” each place that term appears and inserting “biological,”; and

(ii) in paragraph (3), by striking “Assistant Secretary for Infrastructure Protection” and inserting “Director of the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency”;

(B) by redesignating the second section 319 (6 U.S.C. 195f) (relating to EMP and GMD mitigation research and development) as section 320; and

(C) in section 320(c)(1), as so redesignated, by striking “Section 214” and inserting “Section 2224”;

(4) in title V (6 U.S.C. 311 et seq.)—

(A) in section 508(d)(2)(D) (6 U.S.C. 318(d)(2)(D)), by striking “The Director of the Office of Emergency Communications of the Department of Homeland Security” and inserting “The Assistant Director for Emergency Communications”;

(B) in section 514 (6 U.S.C. 321c)—

(i) by striking subsection (b); and

(ii) by redesignating subsection (c) as subsection (b); and

(C) in section 523 (6 U.S.C. 321l)—