Bill Sponsor
[…] (ii) in subsection (c), by striking “Assistant Secretary for Infrastructure Protection” and inserting “Director of Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security”;

(5) in title VIII (6 U.S.C. 361 et seq.)—

(A) in section 884(d)(4)(A)(ii) (6 U.S.C. 464(d)(4)(A)(ii)), by striking “Under Secretary responsible for overseeing critical infrastructure protection, cybersecurity, and other related programs of the Department” and inserting “Director of Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security”; and

(B) in section 899B(a) (6 U.S.C. 488a(a)), by adding at the end the following: “Such regulations shall be carried out by the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency.”;

(6) in title XVIII (6 U.S.C. 571 et seq.)—

(A) in section 1801 (6 U.S.C. 571)—

(i) in the section heading, by striking “Office of Emergency Communications” and inserting “Emergency Communications Division”;

(ii) in subsection (a)—