Bill Sponsor
[…] (iii) by striking “Director” each place that term appears and inserting “Assistant Director”;

(7) in title XX (6 U.S.C. 601 et seq.)—

(A) in paragraph (4)(A)(iii)(II) of section 2001 (6 U.S.C. 601), by striking “section 210E(a)(2)” and inserting “section 2214(a)(2)”;

(B) in section 2008(a)(3) (6 U.S.C. 609(a)(3)), by striking “section 210E(a)(2)” and inserting “section 2214(a)(2)”; and

(C) in section 2021 (6 U.S.C. 611)—

(i) by striking subsection (c); and

(ii) by redesignating subsection (d) as subsection (c);

(8) in title XXI (6 U.S.C. 621 et seq.)—

(A) in section 2102(a)(1) (6 U.S.C. 622(a)(1)), by inserting “, which shall be located in the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency” before the period at the end; and

(B) in section 2104(c)(2) (6 U.S.C. 624(c)(2)), by striking “Under Secretary responsible for overseeing critical infrastructure protection, cybersecurity, and other related programs of the Department appointed under section 103(a)(1)(H)” and inserting “Director of Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security”; and

(9) in title XXII, as added by this Act—

(A) in subtitle A—

(i) in section 2205, as so redesignated—

(I) in the matter preceding paragraph (1)—