Bill Sponsor
[…] (II) by striking “Office of Emergency Communications” and inserting “Emergency Communications Division”;

(iii) in subsection (e)(3), by striking “the Director” and inserting “the Assistant Director”; and

(iv) in subsection (m)(1)—

(I) by striking “The Director” and inserting “The Assistant Director”;

(II) by striking “the Director determines” and inserting “the Assistant Director determines”; and

(III) by striking “Office of Emergency Communications” and inserting “Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency”;

(D) in section 1810 (6 U.S.C. 580)—

(i) in subsection (a)(1), by striking “Director of the Office of Emergency Communications (referred to in this section as the ‘Director’)” and inserting “Assistant Director for Emergency Communications (referred to in this section as the ‘Assistant Director’)”;

(ii) in subsection (c), by striking “Office of Emergency Communications” and inserting “Emergency Communications Division”; and

(iii) by striking “Director” each place that term appears and inserting “Assistant Director”;

(7) in title XX (6 U.S.C. 601 et seq.)—