115th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (1) in section 1003, by amending paragraph (1) to read as follows:
“(1) the term ‘Federal financial institutions regulatory agencies’—
“(A) means the Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, and the National Credit Union Administration; and
“(B) for purposes of sections 1012, 1013, and 1014, includes the Bureau of Consumer Financial Protection;”; and
(2) in section 1005, by striking “One-fifth” and inserting “One-fourth”.
Section 4(a) of the Real Estate Settlement Procedures Act of 1974 (12 U.S.C. 2603(a)) is amended—
(1) by striking “itemize all charges” and inserting “itemize all actual charges”;
(2) by striking “and all charges imposed upon the seller in connection with the settlement and” and inserting “and the seller in connection with the settlement. Such forms”; and