Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) in subsection (b)(2), by striking “or the Violence Against Women Act of 2000 (division B of Public Law 106–386)” and inserting “the Violence Against Women Act of 2000 (division B of Public Law 106–386), the Violence Against Women and Department of Justice Reauthorization Act of 2005 (title IX of Public Law 109–162; 119 Stat. 3080), or the Violence Against Women Reauthorization Act of 2013 (Public Law 113–4; 127 Stat. 54)”.

(c) Duties and functions of Director of the Office on Violence Against Women.—Section 2004 of the Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968 (34 U.S.C. 10444) is amended—

(1) in the heading, by striking “Violence Against Women Office” and inserting “Office on Violence Against Women”;

(2) in paragraph (5), by striking “and the Violence Against Women Act of 2000 (division B of Public Law 106–386)” and inserting “the Violence Against Women Act of 2000 (division B of Public Law 106–386), the Violence Against Women and Department of Justice Reauthorization Act of 2005 (title IX of Public Law 109–162; 119 Stat. 3080), or the Violence Against Women Reauthorization Act of 2013 (Public Law