115th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (B) by striking “area, or” and inserting “area,”;
(C) by inserting after “natural area,” the following: “priority species and habitats designated in a land use plan in accordance with subpart E (entitled ‘Fish and Wildlife’) of part I of Appendix C of Bureau of Land Management Land Use Planning Handbook H–1601–1 (Rel 1–1693), or a special recreation management area,”; and
(D) by amending subparagraph (D) to read as follows:
“(D) a National Forest or National Grassland in the National Forest System;”;
(3) in section 205 (43 U.S.C. 2304)—
(A) in subsection (a), by striking “section 206” and all that follows through the period and inserting the following: “section 206—
“(1) to complete appraisals and satisfy other legal requirements for the sale or exchange of public land identified for disposal under approved land use plans under section 202 of the Federal Land Policy and Management Act of 1976 (43 U.S.C. 1712);