115th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(2) not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of the Federal Land Transaction Facilitation Act Reauthorization of 2018, to establish and make available to the public, on the website of the Department of the Interior, a database containing a comprehensive list of all the land referred to in paragraph (1); and
“(3) to maintain the database referred to in paragraph (2).”; and
(B) by striking subsection (d);
(4) in section 206(c)(2) (43 U.S.C. 2305(c)(2)), by adding at the end the following:
“(E) Any funds made available under subparagraph (D) that are not obligated or expended by the end of the fourth full fiscal year after the date of the sale or exchange of land that generated the funds may be expended in any State.”;
(5) in section 206(c)(3) (43 U.S.C. 2305(c)(3))—
(A) by inserting after subparagraph (A) the following:
“(B) the extent to which the acquisition of the land or interest therein will increase the public availability of resources for, and facilitate public access to, hunting, fishing, and other recreational activities;”; and
(B) by redesignating subparagraphs (B), (C), and (D) as subparagraphs (C), (D), and (E);
(6) by striking section 206(f) (43 U.S.C. 2305(f)); and
(7) in section 207(b) (43 U.S.C. 2306(b))—
(i) by striking “96–568” and inserting “96–586”; and
(ii) by striking “; or” and inserting a semicolon;