Union Calendar No. 368
[…] “(ii) ALLOTMENT AMONG STATES.—The Secretary shall use the remainder of the amount made available under subparagraph (A)(ii) for a fiscal year to make allotments to States described in such subparagraph on the following basis:
“(I) 33 and 1⁄3 percent shall be allotted on the basis of the relative number of unemployed individuals in each such State, compared to the total number of unemployed individuals in all such States.
“(iii) DISADVANTAGED ADULT DEFINED.—For purposes of this subparagraph and subparagraph (C), the term ‘disadvantaged adult’ has the meaning given such term in section 132(b)(1)(B)(v)(IV) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3172(b)(1)(B)(v)(IV)).
“(iv) REALLOTMENT.—
“(I) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary of Labor shall, in accordance with this clause, reallot to eligible States amounts that are made available to States from allotments made under this subparagraph (referred to individually in this subsection as a ‘State allotment’) and that are available for reallotment.