Union Calendar No. 368
[…] “(A) enters into a written agreement with the chief elected official that clarifies how the local board will carry out the functions and responsibilities as a one-stop operator in a manner that complies with the appropriate internal controls to prevent any conflicts of interest, which shall include how the local board, while serving as a one-stop operator, will—
(c) One-Stop delivery.—Section 121(e)(2) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3151(e)(2)) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (A), to read as follows:
“(A) shall make each of the programs, services, and activities described in paragraph (1) accessible—
(2) in subparagraph (B)(i), by inserting after “affiliated sites” the following: “(such as any of the entities described in subsection (d)(2)(B))”;
(3) in subparagraph (C), by inserting after “centers” the following: “(which may be virtual or physical centers)”;
(4) in subparagraph (D)—