118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(A) the outcomes achieved by Job Corps Scholars participants with the outcomes achieved by other participants in the Job Corps program during such 2-year period; and
“(B) the costs of the Job Corps Scholars programs with the costs of other Job Corps programs during such 2-year period.”; and
(5) in subsection (c)(1), as so redesignated, is amended by striking “and” at the end of subparagraph (C) and by adding at the end the following:
Section 158 of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3208) is amended—
(1) by striking “center” each place it appears and inserting “campus”; and
(A) by striking “may accept on behalf of the Job Corps or individual Job Corps centers charitable donations of cash” and inserting “, on behalf of the Job Corps, or a Job Corps campus operator, on behalf of such campus, may accept grants, charitable donations of cash,”; and