118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(i) comply with the relevant Office of Management and Budget circulars relating to conflicts of interest; and
“(ii) any applicable State conflict of interest policy; and
“(B) complies with the other applicable requirements of this subsection.”.
(c) One-Stop delivery.—Section 121(e)(2) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3151(e)(2)) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (A), to read as follows:
“(A) shall make each of the programs, services, and activities described in paragraph (1) available—
“(i) to individuals through electronic means, in a single, virtually accessible location, and in a manner that improves efficiency, coordination, and quality, as determined by the State, in the delivery of such programs, services, and activities; or