Calendar No. 265
[…] (2) OTHER CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—
(A) Section 1902(nn)(3) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396a(nn)(3)), is amended by striking “following” and all that follows through “section 1905(a)” and inserting “following the last numbered paragraph of section 1905(a)”.
(B) The fifth sentence of section 1905(a) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396d(a)) is amended by striking “paragraph (30)” and inserting “the last numbered paragraph”.
(a) Definition of medical assistance.—Section 1905 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396d) is amended—
(A) in paragraph (30), by striking “; and” and inserting a semicolon;
(B) by redesignating paragraph (31) as paragraph (32); and
(C) by inserting after paragraph (30) the following new paragraph:
“(31) certified community behavioral health clinic services, as defined in subsection (jj); and”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(jj) Certified community behavioral health clinic services.—