118th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(C) DECLASSIFICATION OF REFERRALS.—For purposes of section 602, a petition filed under subparagraph (A) or (B) of this paragraph and all of its content shall be considered a decision, order, or opinion issued by the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court or the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court of Review described in paragraph (2) of section 602(a).”.
(A) APPLICATION AND MATERIALS.—Section 103(i)(6) of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. 1803(i)(6)) is amended by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following:
“(i) RIGHT OF AMICUS.—If a court established under subsection (a) or (b) appoints an amicus curiae under paragraph (2), the amicus curiae—
“(I) shall have access, to the extent such information is available to the Government, to—