Union Calendar No. 365
[…] “(b) Agreements with states and counties.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Secretaries, after consultation with the States and counties, may enter into agreements with States and counties to coordinate the availability of passes as described in subsection (a).
(a) Online purchases of America the Beautiful–The National Parks and Federal Recreational Lands Pass.—Section 805(a)(6) of the Federal Lands Recreation Enhancement Act (16 U.S.C. 6804(a)(6)) is amended by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following:
“(A) IN GENERAL.—The Secretaries shall sell or otherwise make available the National Parks and Federal Recreational Lands Pass—
“(iii) through a prominent link to a centralized pass sale system on the website of each of the Federal land management agencies and the websites of the relevant units and subunits of those agencies, which shall include information about where and when a National Parks and Federal Recreational Lands Pass may be used.”.
(b) Digital version of the America the Beautiful—The National Parks and Federal Recreation Lands Pass.—Section 805(a) of the Federal Lands Recreation Enhancement Act (16 U.S.C. 6804(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following: