118th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(A) call into question the accuracy of the application or the reasonableness of any assessment in the application conducted by the department or agency on whose behalf the application is made; or
“(B) otherwise raise doubts with respect to the findings required under subsection (d).”.
(d) Title V.—Subsection (b) of section 502 of such Act (50 U.S.C. 1862) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1)(B), by striking “; and” and inserting a semicolon;
(2) in paragraph (2)(B), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and
(3) by adding at the end the following:
“(3) shall include a statement by the applicant that, to the best knowledge of the applicant, the application fairly reflects all information that might reasonably—
“(A) call into question the accuracy of the application or the reasonableness of any assessment in the application conducted by the department or agency on whose behalf the application is made; or
“(B) otherwise raise doubts with respect to the findings required under subsection (c).”.