Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) 2003 AMENDED U.S.-FSM COMPACT.—The term “2003 Amended U.S.-FSM Compact” means the Compact of Free Association amending the 1986 Compact entitled the “Compact of Free Association, as amended, between the Government of the United States of America and the Government of the Federated States of Micronesia” set forth in section 201(a) of the Compact of Free Association Amendments Act of 2003 (48 U.S.C. 1921 note; Public Law 108–188).

(3) 2003 AMENDED U.S.-RMI COMPACT.—The term “2003 Amended U.S.-RMI Compact” means the Compact of Free Association amending the 1986 Compact entitled “Compact of Free Association, as amended, between the Government of the United States of America and the Government of the Republic of the Marshall Islands” set forth in section 201(b) of the Compact of Free Association Amendments Act of 2003 (48 U.S.C. 1921 note; Public Law 108–188).