Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) completion of projects and fulfillment of commitments or obligations;

(2) termination of the Trust Territory Government and termination of the High Court;

(3) health and education as a result of exceptional circumstances;

(4) ex gratia contributions for the populations of Bikini, Enewetak, Rongelap, and Utrik; and

(5) technical assistance and training in financial management, program administration, and maintenance of infrastructure.

(l) Technical amendments.—

(1) PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE ACT DEFINITION.—Section 2(f) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 201(f)) is amended by striking “and the Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands” and inserting “the Federated States of Micronesia, the Republic of the Marshall Islands, and the Republic of Palau”.

(2) COMPACT IMPACT AMENDMENTS.—Section 104(e) of the Compact of Free Association Amendments Act of 2003 (48 U.S.C. 1921c(e)) is amended—

(A) in paragraph (4)—