118th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] SEC. 3. Conforming amendments.
(a) Regional standards.—Section 325(o)(6)(D)(i)(II) of the Energy Policy and Conservation Act (42 U.S.C. 6295(o)(6)(D)(i)(II)) is amended by striking “this paragraph” and inserting “this subsection”.
(b) Procedure for prescribing new or amended standards.—Section 325(p)(2)(A) of the Energy Policy and Conservation Act (42 U.S.C. 6295(p)(2)(A)) is amended by striking “taking into account those factors which the Secretary must consider under subsection (o)(2)” and inserting “as determined in accordance with subsection (o)”.