Bill Sponsor
[…] “(10) NONHUMANITARIAN, NONTRADE-RELATED FOREIGN ASSISTANCE.—

“(A) IN GENERAL.—The term ‘nonhumanitarian, nontrade-related foreign assistance’ means United States foreign assistance, other than—

“(i) with respect to the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961—

“(I) assistance for international narcotics and law enforcement under chapter 8 of part I of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2291 et seq.);

“(II) assistance for International Disaster Assistance under subsections (b) and (c) of section 491 of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2292);

“(III) antiterrorism assistance under chapter 8 of part II of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2349aa et seq.); and

“(IV) health programs under chapters 1 and 10 of part I and chapter 4 of part II of such Act (22 U.S.C. 2151 et seq.);

“(ii) assistance under the Food for Peace Act (7 U.S.C. 1691 et seq.);

“(iii) assistance under sections 2(a) through (c) of the Migration and Refugee Assistance Act of 1962 (22 U.S.C. 2601(a)–(c)) to meet refugee and migration needs;