118th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(F) For purposes of this paragraph, the definition of ‘campus’ under paragraph (6)(A)(ii) shall not apply.
“(G) An institution described in subparagraph (A) is not required to—
“(i) develop the Campus Hazing Transparency Report under this subsection until such institution has a finding of a hazing violation; or
“(ii) update the Campus Hazing Transparency Report in accordance with clause (iii) of subparagraph (A) for a period described in such clause if such institution does not have a finding of a hazing violation for such period.”.
SEC. 4. Jeanne Clery Campus Safety Act.
Paragraph (19) of section 485(f) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1092(f)(19)), as so redesignated, is amended by striking “Jeanne Clery Disclosure of Campus Security Policy and Campus Crime Statistics Act” and inserting “Jeanne Clery Campus Safety Act”.
Nothing in this Act, or an amendment made by this Act, shall be construed to affect the rights (including remedies and procedures) available to persons under the First Amendment of the Constitution of the United States or rights to due process.