Bill Sponsor
[…] (ii) The heading of section 634 is amended by striking “colonels and” and inserting “and Space Force colonels; regular”.

(iii) The heading of section 635 is amended by striking “brigadier generals and” and inserting “and Space Force brigadier generals; regular Navy”.

(iv) The heading of section 636 is amended by striking “officers in grades above brigadier general and” and inserting “and Space Force officers in grades above brigadier general; regular Navy officers in grades above”.

(c) Management policies for joint qualified officers.—Section 661(a) of such title is amended—

(1) by striking “Marine Corps, and Space Force” and inserting “and Marine Corps”; and

(2) by inserting “, and officers of the Space Force on the Space Force officer list,” after “active-duty list”.

(d) Leave.—Chapter 40 of such title is amended as follows:

(1) ENTITLEMENT AND ACCUMULATION.—Section 701 is amended—

(A) in subsection (h)—

(i) by inserting at the end of paragraph (2) the following new subparagraph: