Bill Sponsor
[…] (d) Services of other entities.—Section 2701(d)(1) of such title is amended, in the second sentence, by inserting “or at a National Guard facility” before the period at the end.

(e) Environmental restoration accounts.—Section 2703(g)(1) of such title is amended by inserting “, a National Guard facility,” after “Department of Defense”.

(f) Technical and conforming amendments.—

(1) REPEAL.—Section 2707 of such title is amended by striking subsection (e).

(2) REFERENCE UPDATE.—Section 345(f)(1) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2022 (Public Law 117–81; 10 U.S.C. 2715 note) is amended by striking “facility where military activities are conducted by the National Guard of a State pursuant to section 2707(e) of title 10, United States Code” and inserting “National Guard facility, as such term is defined in section 2700 of title 10, United States Code”.

SEC. 324. Limitation on availability of travel funds until submittal of plan for restoring data sharing on testing of water for perfluoroalkyl or polyfluoroalkyl substances.