Bill Sponsor
[…] (iii) in paragraph (2)(B)(i), by striking “or 14101(a)” and inserting “14101(a), or 20211”.

(2) TITLE OF AIR FORCE SERVICE REVIEW AGENCY.—

(A) Sections 1555(c)(3) and 1557(f)(3) are amended by inserting “the Department of” after “Air Force,”.

(B) Section 1556(a) is amended by inserting “the Department of” after “the Army Review Boards Agency,”.

(C) Section 1559(c)(3) is amended by inserting “the Department of” after “Air Force,”.

(k) Military family programs.—Chapter 88 of such title is amended as follows:

(1) MEMBERS OF DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE MILITARY READINESS COUNCIL.—Section 1781a(b)(1)(B)(iii) is amended—

(A) by striking “member and” and inserting “member,”; and

(B) by inserting “, and one of whom shall be the spouse or parent of a member of the Space Force” after “parent of a reserve component member”.

(2) DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE POLICY AND PLANS FOR MILITARY FAMILY READINESS .—Section 1781b is amended—