Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Table of sections amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 20 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking the item relating to section 408 and inserting the following new item:


“408. Assistance in support of Department of Defense accounting for missing United States Government personnel.”.

SEC. 1045. Implementation of arrangements to build transparency, confidence, and security.

Section 2241 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(d) Implementation of Vienna Document 2011.—Amounts appropriated for operation and maintenance may be used by the Secretary of Defense for travel, transportation, and subsistence expenses for meetings and demonstrations hosted by the Department of Defense for the implementation of the Vienna Document 2011 on Confidence and Security-Building Measures.”.

SEC. 1046. Access to and use of military post offices by United States citizens employed overseas by the North Atlantic Treaty Organization who perform functions in support of military operations of the Armed Forces.