Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) if the Secretary does not implement any such recommendation, submit to the Committees on Armed Services of the Senate and the House of Representatives a report explaining why the Secretary has not implemented those recommendations.

SEC. 2843. Treatment of nondisclosure agreements with respect to privatized military housing.

Section 2890(f)(1) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking “A tenant or prospective tenant of a housing unit may not be required to sign” and inserting “A landlord may not request that a tenant or prospective tenant of a housing unit sign”; and