Bill Sponsor
[…] “20102. Individual ready guardians: designation; mobilization category.

“20103. Members not on sustained duty: agreements concerning conditions of service.

“20104. Orders to active duty: with consent of member.

“20105. Sustained duty.

“20106. Orders to active duty: without consent of member.

“20107. Transfer to inactive status: initial service obligation not complete.

“20108. Members of Space Force: credit for service for purposes of laws providing pay and benefits for members, dependents, and survivors.

“20109. Policy for order to active duty based upon determination by Congress.

§ 20101. Members in Space Force active status: amount of annual training or active duty service required

“Except as specifically provided in regulations prescribed by the Secretary of Defense, a member of the Space Force in a Space Force active status who is not serving on sustained duty shall be required to—

“(1) participate in at least 48 scheduled drills or training periods during each year and serve on active duty for not less than 14 days (exclusive of travel time) during each year; or

“(2) serve on active duty for not more than 30 days during each year.