Bill Sponsor
[…] “500a. Guidance on the electronic warfare mission area and joint electromagnetic spectrum operations.

“500b. Annual report on electronic warfare strategy of the Department of Defense.

“500c. Annual assessment of budget with respect to electronic warfare capabilities.

“500d. Electromagnetic spectrum superiority implementation plan.

“500e. Electromagnetic Spectrum Enterprise Operational Lead for Joint Electromagnetic Spectrum Operations.

“500f. Evaluations of abilities of armed forces and combatant commands to perform electromagnetic spectrum operations missions.

§ 500. Electronic Warfare Executive Committee

“(a) In general.—There is within the Department of Defense an Electronic Warfare Executive Committee (in this section referred to as the ‘Executive Committee’).

“(b) Purposes.—The Executive Committee shall—

“(1) serve as the principal forum within the Department of Defense to inform, coordinate, and evaluate matters relating to electronic warfare;