Bill Sponsor
[…] § 20214. Information furnished to selection boards

“The provisions of section 615 of this title shall apply to information furnished to selection boards.

§ 20215. Recommendations for promotion by selection boards

“The provisions of section 616 of this title shall apply to recommendations for promotion by selection boards.

§ 20216. Reports of selection boards

“The provisions of section 617 of this title shall apply to reports of selection boards.

§ 20217. Action on reports of selection boards for promotion to brigadier general or major general

“The provisions of section 618 of this title shall apply to action on reports of selection boards.

“SUBCHAPTER IIIPROMOTIONS


“Sec.

“20231. Eligibility for consideration for promotion: time-in-grade and other requirements.

“20232. Eligibility for consideration for promotion: designation as joint qualified officer required before promotion to brigadier general; exceptions.

“20233. Opportunities for consideration for promotion.

“20234. Space Force officer list.

“20235. Competitive categories.

“20236. Numbers to be recommended for promotion.

“20237. Establishment of promotion zones.