Bill Sponsor
[…] (C) in subparagraph (A)—

(i) by striking “Names” and inserting “names”; and

(ii) by striking “telephone listings.” and inserting “telephone listings, which information shall be made available not later than the 60th day following the date of a request; and”; and

(D) in subparagraph (B), by striking “Date” and inserting “date”.

SEC. 601. Pay of members of reserve components for inactive-duty training to obtain or maintain an aeronautical rating or designation.

(a) In general.—Chapter 3 of title 37, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 206 the following new section:

§ 206a. Pay of members of reserve components for inactive-duty training to obtain or maintain an aeronautical rating or designation

“Under regulations prescribed by the Secretary concerned, a member of the National Guard or a member of a reserve component of a uniformed service who is receiving aviation incentive pay under section 334(a) of this title and is entitled to compensation under section 206 of this title is entitled to such compensation for a number of periods of inactive-duty training each month sufficient for the member to obtain or maintain an aeronautical rating or designation.”.