Bill Sponsor
[…] “(1) Section 12308, relating to retention after becoming qualified for retired pay.

“(2) Section 12309, relating to use of Reserve officers in expansion of armed forces.

“(3) Section 12313, relating to release of reserve members from active duty.

“(4) Section 12314, relating to kinds of duty.

“(5) Section 12315, relating to duty with or without pay.

“(6) Section 12316, relating to payment of certain Reserves while on duty.

“(7) Section 12318, relating to duties and funding of reserve members on active duty.

“(8) Section 12320, relating to grade in which ordered to active duty.

“(9) Section 12321, relating to a limitation on number of reserve members assigned to Reserve Officer Training Corps units.

§ 20105. Sustained duty

“(a) Enlisted members.—An authority designated by the Secretary of the Air Force may order an enlisted member of the Space Force in a Space Force active status to sustained duty, or retain an enlisted member on sustained duty, with the consent of that member, as specified in the terms of the member’s enlistment or reenlistment agreement.

“(b) Officers.— (1) An authority designated by the Secretary of the Air Force may order a Space Force officer in a Space Force active status to sustained duty—

“(A) with the consent of the officer; or