Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) setting forth the results of the study required by subsection (a); and

(2) making any recommendations the Comptroller General considers appropriate based on those results, including any recommendations for changes to section 403b or 405 of title 37, United States Code.

SEC. 621. Modification of special and incentive pay authorities for members of reserve components.

(a) In general.—Section 357 of title 37, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking “incentive pay” and inserting “special or incentive pay”; and

(2) by striking the period at the end and inserting the following: “if the Secretary concerned is paying the member of the reserve component the special or incentive pay for the purpose of—

“(1) maintaining a skill certification or proficiency identical to a skill certification or proficiency required of the member in the regular component; or