Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) costs of sustainment of the Defense Travel System across the future years defense plan, factoring potential costs of restarting modernization efforts.

(3) A description from the Milestone Decision Authority on what the current plan is for modernizing the Defense Travel System, including timelines and potential costs.

SEC. 228. Annual report on unfunded priorities for research, development, test, and evaluation activities.

(a) In general.—Chapter 9 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 222d the following new section:

§ 222e. Unfunded priorities for research, development, test, and evaluation activities

“(a) Annual report.—Not later than 10 days after the date on which the budget of the President for a fiscal year is submitted to Congress pursuant to section 1105 of title 31, the Secretary of Defense shall submit to the congressional defense committees a report on the unfunded priorities of the Department of Defense-wide research, development, test, and evaluation activities.

“(b) Contents.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—Except as provided in subsection (c), each report submitted under subsection (a) shall specify, for each unfunded priority covered by such report, the following: