Union Calendar No. 199
[…] Property accepted pursuant to this provision, and the proceeds thereof, shall be used as nearly as possible in accordance with the terms of the gift or bequest.
(e) Technical and conforming amendments.—
(1) PUBLIC TELECOMMUNICATIONS FINANCING ACT OF 1978.—Section 106(c) of the Public Telecommunications Financing Act of 1978 (5 U.S.C. 5316 note; Public Law 95–567) is amended by striking “The position of Deputy Assistant Secretary of Commerce for Communications and Information, established in Department of Commerce Organization Order Numbered 10–10 (effective March 26, 1978),” and inserting “The position of Deputy Under Secretary of Commerce for Communications and Information, established under section 103(a) of the National Telecommunications and Information Administration Organization Act (47 U.S.C. 902(a)),”.