Union Calendar No. 135
[…] (u) Section 44920.—Section 44920 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “Under Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”.
(v) Section 44921.—Section 44921 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “Under Secretary of Transportation for Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and
(2) in subsection (b)(6)—
(w) Section 44922.—Section 44922 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(x) Section 44923.—Section 44923 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “the Under Secretary for Border and Transportation Security of the Department of Homeland Security” and inserting “the Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;
(2) in subsection (c), by striking “Secretary of Transportation” and inserting “Secretary of Homeland Security”; and
(y) Section 44924.—Section 44924 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—