Union Calendar No. 135
[…] (e) Exception.—Subsection (d) shall not apply if the Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration—
(f) VIPR teams.—Section 1303 of the Implementing Recommendations of the 9/11 Commission Act of 2007 (6 U.S.C. 1112) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(4), by striking “team,” and inserting “team as to specific locations and times within the facilities of such entities at which VIPR teams are to be deployed to maximize the effectiveness of such deployment,”; and
(2) by striking subsection (b) and inserting the following new subsections: