Union Calendar No. 135
[…] (ll) Section 44943.—Section 44943 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “The Under Secretary for Transportation Security” and inserting “The Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;
(mm) Section 44944.—Section 44944 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(nn) Section 44945.—Section 44945 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “Assistant Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”.
(oo) Section 44946.—Section 44946 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (c)(2)(A), by striking “, but a member may continue to serve until a successor is appointed” and inserting “but may continue until such time as a successor member begins serving on the Advisory Committee”;
(pp) Section 45107.—Section 45107 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—