Bill Sponsor
[…] “(A) AIR CARRIER.—The term ‘air carrier’ has the meaning given such term in section 40102 of title 49, United States Code.

“(B) FOREIGN AIR CARRIER.—The term ‘foreign air carrier’ has the meaning given such term in section 40102 of title 49, United States Code.

“(C) THIRD-PARTY EXPLOSIVES DETECTION CANINE ASSETS.—The term ‘third-party explosives detection canine assets’ means any explosives detection canine or handler not owned or employed, respectively, by the Administration.”.

SEC. 1561. Information sharing and cybersecurity.

(a) Federal Security Directors.—Section 44933 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(c) Information sharing.—Not later than one year after the date of the enactment of this subsection, the Administrator shall—

“(1) require each Federal Security Director of an airport to meet at least quarterly with the airport director, airport security coordinator, and law enforcement agencies serving each such airport to discuss incident management protocols, including the resolution of screening anomalies at passenger screening checkpoints; and