Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) in paragraph (2), by inserting “of Homeland Security, utilizing a risk-based security methodology,” after “Secretary”;

(2) by striking subsections (b) and (c);

(3) redesignating subsection (d) as subsection (b); and

(4) in subsection (b), as so redesignated—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “Assistant Secretary for Immigration and Customs Enforcement” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and

(B) in paragraph (3), by striking “Assistant Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator”.

(s) Section 44918.—Section 44918 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) in paragraph (2)(E), by striking “the Under Secretary for Border and Transportation Security of the Department of Homeland Security” and inserting “the Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and

(B) in paragraphs (5), (6), and (7), by striking “the Administrator” each place it appears and inserting “the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration”; and