Bill Sponsor
[…] (6) by striking “Under Secretary’s” each place it appears and inserting “Transportation Security Administration Administrator’s”.

(w) Section 44922.—Section 44922 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking “Under Secretary of Transportation for Security” and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”; and

(2) by striking “Under Secretary” each place it appears and inserting “Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”.

(x) Section 44923.—Section 44923 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “the Under Secretary for Border and Transportation Security of the Department of Homeland Security” and inserting “the Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration”;

(2) in subsection (c), by striking “Secretary of Transportation” and inserting “Secretary of Homeland Security”; and

(3) in subsection (d)—