115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (A) in section 1003, by amending paragraph (1) to read as follows:
“(1) the term ‘Federal financial institutions regulatory agencies’—
“(A) means the Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, and the National Credit Union Administration; and
“(B) for purposes of sections 1012, 1013, 1014, and 1015, includes the Consumer Law Enforcement Agency;”; and
(B) in section 1005, by striking “One-fifth” and inserting “One-fourth”.
Section 209(b) of the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1789) is amended—
(1) by redesignating paragraphs (1) and (2) as paragraphs (2) and (3), respectively;
(2) by inserting before paragraph (2), as so redesignated, the following:
“(1) on an annual basis and prior to the submission of the detailed business-type budget required under paragraph (2)—
“(A) make publicly available and cause to be printed in the Federal Register a draft of such detailed business-type budget; and