115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] If there is any material change in the amount stated in the report, the Commission shall, not later than 7 days after determining the amount of the change, submit to such committees and make available on the Commission’s website a supplementary report stating the amount of and reason for the change.”.
Section 4 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (15 U.S.C. 78d) is amended by striking subsection (i).
(a) Section 31 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.—Section 31 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (15 U.S.C. 78ee) is amended—
(1) by striking subsection (a) and inserting the following:
“(a) Collection.—The Commission shall, in accordance with this section, collect transaction fees and assessments.”;
(A) in paragraph (1)(A), by inserting “except as provided in paragraph (2),” before “shall”; and
(B) by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following: