115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (B) that there is no Government department or agency that has building needs that could be met by moving all or a portion of the employees of such department or agency to the property described under subsection (a),
the Administrator may sell such property to the highest bidder, so long as the revenue from the sale exceeds the combined cost of building such property and the cost of the most recently completed renovation of such property.
Section 1027 of the Consumer Financial Protection Act of 2010 (12 U.S.C. 5517) is amended—
(1) in subsection (g)(3)(A), by striking “may not exercise any rulemaking or enforcement authority” and inserting “may not exercise any rulemaking, enforcement, or other authority”;
(2) in subsection (i)(1), by striking “shall have no authority to exercise any power to enforce this title” and inserting “may not exercise any rulemaking, enforcement, or other authority”; and
(3) in subsection (j)(1), by striking “shall have no authority to exercise any power to enforce this title” and inserting “may not exercise any rulemaking, enforcement, or other authority”.