115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (s) Federal Home Loan Bank Act.—The Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1421 et seq.) is amended—
(1) in section 10(h)(1) (12 U.S.C. 1430(h)(1)), by striking “Director of the Office of Thrift Supervision” and inserting “Comptroller of the Currency or the Board of Directors of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, as applicable”; and
(2) in section 22(a) (12 U.S.C. 1442(a))—
(A) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “Comptroller of the Currency” and all that follows through “Supervision” and inserting “Comptroller of the Currency, the Chairman of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, the Chairperson of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, and the Chairman of the National Credit Union Administration”; and