Bill Sponsor
[…] (N) in subparagraph (P), as so redesignated, by inserting and recovery support services after technical assistance; and

(3) in subsection (c)—

(A) in paragraph (1) by striking and at the end;

(B) in paragraph (2) by striking the period at the end; and

(C) by adding at the end the following:

“(3) publish an analysis of the information determined under paragraph (1) that includes disaggregated demographic data and comparison of such data to demographic data from the census.”.

(c) Reporting.—Section 407 of the Missing Children's Assistance Act (34 U.S.C. 11295a) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) in paragraph (3) by striking and at the end;

(B) in paragraph (4) by striking the period at the end and inserting a semicolon,

(C) by inserting after paragraph (4) the following:

“(5) the number of children nationwide who are reported to the grantee as missing from State-sponsored care;

“(6) the number of children nationwide who are reported to the grantee as missing from State-sponsored care whose recovery was reported to the grantee; and