118th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (I) other logistical and financial considerations as determined by appropriate the Administrator.
(b) Report.—Not later than one year after the date of enactment of this section, the Administrator shall submit to the appropriate committees of Congress the plan developed under subsection (a).
(c) Briefing.—Not later than 180 days after the submission of the plan under subsection (b), the Administrator shall brief the appropriate committees of Congress on the plan, including the implementation of the plan.
Section 47102(3) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(A) in clause (ix), by striking “and” after the semicolon;
(B) in clause (x), by striking the period and inserting “; and”; and
(C) by adding at the end the following:
“(xi) a medium intensity approach lighting system with runway alignment indicator lights.”;
(2) by redesignating subparagraphs (Q) and (R) as subparagraphs (S) and (T), respectively;
(3) by redesignating subparagraphs (M) through (P) as subparagraphs (N) through (Q), respectively;
(4) by inserting after subparagraph (L) the following: