118th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (2) REPORT ON HELICOPTER AIR AMBULANCE OPERATIONS.—Section 44731 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(i) in the subsection heading, by striking “Report to Congress” and inserting “Briefing”;
(ii) by striking the first sentence and inserting “The Administrator shall provide a briefing to the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate annually on the data collected under subsection (a).”; and
(iii) in the second sentence by striking “report” and inserting “briefing”; and
(B) in subsection (e)(2), by striking “the report” and inserting “the briefing”.