118th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(C) any other information determined appropriate by the Administrator.
“(2) SUBSEQUENT REPORT.—Not later than 2 years after the date on which the Administrator submits the initial progress report under paragraph (1), the Administrator shall submit to the appropriate committees of Congress an updated report on the progress of the actions described in paragraph (1).”.
Section 47511 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “subsonic” after “fuels for civil”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(d) Selection.—In carrying out the program, the Administrator may ensure that not less than 2 of the cooperative agreements entered into under this section involve the participation of an entity that is a small business concern (as defined in section 3 of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 632)), provided that the entity’s submitted technology proposal meets requisite technology readiness levels for entry into the agreement as determined by the Administrator.”.