Union Calendar No. 109
[…] (19) minimum standards for protecting civil aircraft, aeronautical products and articles, aviation networks, aviation systems, services, and operations from cyber threats and cyber incidents;
(20) international collaboration, where appropriate and consistent with the interests of aviation safety in air commerce and national security, with other civil aviation authorities, international aviation and standards organizations, and any other appropriate entities to protect civil aviation from cyber incidents and cyber threats;
(a) In general.—Section 44803 of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
Ҥ 44803. Unmanned aircraft system test ranges
“(a) In general.—The Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration shall carry out and update, as appropriate, a program to enable a broad variety of testing and evaluation activities at unmanned aircraft system test ranges, as in effect on the day before the date of enactment of the Securing Growth and Robust Leadership in American Aviation Act, to the extent consistent with aviation safety and efficiency, and for purposes of the safe integration of unmanned aircraft systems into the national airspace system.
“(b) Airspace requirements.—In carrying out the program under subsection (a)—