Union Calendar No. 109
[…] “(1) promoting aviation safety, aircraft operations, air traffic, airport, unmanned aircraft systems, commercial space transportation, and other aviation standards and regulations adopted by the United States;
“(2) facilitating the adoption of United States approaches on standards and recommended practices at the International Civil Aviation Organization;
“(3) promoting environmental standards adopted by the United States and standards promulgated under section 44714;
(a) Outdated air ambulance rulemaking requirement.—Section 44730 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(1) by striking “not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of this section,”;
(2) in subsection (c) by striking “address the following” and inserting “consider, or address through other means, the following”;
(3) in subsection (d) by striking “provide for the following” and inserting “consider, or address through other means, the following”; and