Union Calendar No. 109
[…] (IV) by striking “to comply with the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.)”; and
(B) by striking paragraph (3) and inserting the following:
“(3) SPECIAL RULE.—Beginning in fiscal year 2025, if the amount made available under paragraph (1)(A) was not equal to or greater than $150,000,000 in the preceding fiscal year, the Secretary shall issue grants for projects eligible under paragraph (1)(A) from apportionments made under section 47114 that are not required during the fiscal year to fund a grant for which such apportionments may be used in an amount that is not less than—
Section 47119 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) in paragraph (1) by striking “in a nonrevenue-producing public-use area of a commercial service airport” and all that follows through “of the Government” and inserting the following: “at an airport if the sponsor certifies that the airport, on the date the grant application is submitted to the Secretary, has—