Union Calendar No. 109
[…] “(A) The applicable airport, city, county, or other political subdivision shall agree that in conveying any interest in the real property which the United States conveyed to the airport, city, or county, the airport, city, or county will receive consideration for such interest that is equal to its current fair market value.
“(B) Any consideration received by the airport, city, or county under subparagraph (A) shall be used exclusively for the development, improvement, operation, or maintenance of a public airport by the airport, city, or county.
(b) Surplus property.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 47151 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(A) by striking subsection (d) and inserting the following:
“(d) Waiver of condition.—The Secretary may not waive any condition imposed on an interest in surplus property conveyed under subsection (a) that such interest be used for an aeronautical purpose unless the Secretary provides public notice not less than 30 days before the issuance of such waiver and determines that such waiver—
(B) by adding at the end the following:
“(f) Reversions of property.—The Secretary shall take all necessary action to revert surplus property conveyed under this subchapter back to the United States if—