Union Calendar No. 109
[…] (B) by adding at the end the following:
“(f) Reversions of property.—The Secretary shall take all necessary action to revert surplus property conveyed under this subchapter back to the United States if—
“(1) the Secretary determines that an instrument conveying an interest in surplus property under this subchapter incorporates a provision providing for the reversion of such property in the event the property is not used for aeronautical purposes;
(2) WAIVING AND ADDING TERMS.—Section 47153(c) of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
“(c) Restrictions on waiver.—Notwithstanding subsections (a) and (b), the Secretary may not waive any term under this section that an interest in land be used for an aeronautical purpose unless—
“(1) the Secretary provides public notice not less than 30 days before the issuance of a waiver; and
(c) Repeals.—