Calendar No. 211
[…] “(3) promoting environmental standards adopted by the United States and standards promulgated under section 44714;
“(4) supporting the acceptance of Administration design and production approvals by other civil aviation authorities;
“(5) training Administration personnel and training provided to other persons;
“(6) engaging with regulated entities, including performing site visits;
“(7) activities associated with subsections (c) through (f) of this section; and
“(8) other activities as determined by the Administrator.”.
(a) Outdated air ambulance rulemaking requirement.—Section 44730 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(1) by striking “not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of this section,”;
(2) in subsection (c) by striking “address the following” and inserting “consider, or address through other means, the following”;
(3) in subsection (d) by striking “provide for the following” and inserting “consider, or address through other means, the following”; and