Calendar No. 211
[…] “(1) provide additional or alternative means for air passengers to submit complaints; and
“(2) provide such additional or alternative means as the Secretary determines appropriate.
“(d) Air ambulance providers.—Each air ambulance provider shall include the accessible website, or a link to such accessible website, maintained pursuant to subsection (a) and the contact information for the Aviation Consumer Advocate established by section 424 of the FAA Reauthorization Act of 2018 (49 U.S.C. 42302 note) on—
“(1) any invoice, bill, or other communication provided to a passenger or customer of such provider; and
“(2) the accessible website and any related mobile device application of such provider.”.
(a) Passenger rights.—Subchapter I of chapter 417 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: