Calendar No. 211
[…] (c) Annual report on assistance to foreign aviation authorities.—Section 40113(e) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking paragraph (4); and
(2) by redesignating paragraph (5) as paragraph (4).
(d) AIP annual report.—Section 47131 of title 49, United States Code, and the item relating to such section in the analysis for chapter 471 of such title, are repealed.
(e) Transfer of airport land use compliance report to NPIAS.—Section 47103 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by redesignating subsection (d) as subsection (e); and
(2) by inserting after subsection (c) the following:
“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary shall include in the plan a detailed statement listing airports the Secretary has reason to believe are not in compliance with grant assurances or other requirements with respect to airport lands and shall include—
“(A) the circumstances of noncompliance;
“(B) the timeline for corrective action with respect to such noncompliance; and
“(C) any corrective action the Secretary intends to require to bring the airport sponsor into compliance.