Calendar No. 211
[…] “(A) $150,000,000; minus
“(B) the amount made available under paragraph (1)(A) in the preceding fiscal year.”; and
(5) in subsection (f)(1) by striking “Subject to paragraph (2)” and inserting “Subject to paragraph (2) and except as provided in section 47116(b)(2)”.
Section 47119 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(A) in paragraph (1) by striking “in a nonrevenue-producing public-use area of a commercial service airport” and all that follows through “of the Government” and inserting the following: “at an airport if the sponsor certifies that the airport, on the date the grant application is submitted to the Secretary, has—
“(A) that any necessary airport development project affecting airport safety, security, or capacity will not be deferred if the Secretary approves a terminal development project under this section; and