Calendar No. 211
[…] The Secretary shall prioritize the use of such amounts in the territory the amount was originally apportioned in.”;
(3) in paragraph (5) by inserting “or subsection (c)(1)(D)” after “under this subsection”;
(A) by striking “provision of this subsection” and inserting “provision of this section”; and
(B) by inserting “or subsection (c)(1)(D)” after “under this subsection”;
(5) by striking paragraph (2); and
(6) by redesignating paragraphs (3) through (7) as paragraphs (2) through (6), respectively.
(c) Conforming amendment.—Section 47106(a)(7) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 47114(d)(3)(B)” and inserting “section 47114(d)(2)(B)”
(a) In general.—Section 47114(f) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(A) by striking “sponsor of an airport having at least .25 percent of the total number of boardings each year in the United States and” and inserting “sponsor of a medium or large hub airport”;
(B) in subparagraph (A) by striking “50 percent” and inserting “40 percent” each place it appears; and
(C) in subparagraph (B) by striking “75 percent” and inserting “60 percent” each place it appears; and