Calendar No. 211
[…] “(3) COVERED COSTS DEFINED.—In this subsection, the term ‘covered costs’—
“(A) means construction costs related to an airport-owned—
“(i) aeronautical fueling system for unleaded fuel; and
“(ii) fueling systems for type certificated hydrogen-powered aircraft; and
“(B) may include capital costs for fuel farms and other equipment and infrastructure used for the delivery and storage of fuel.”.
(a) Primary, commercial service, and cargo airports.—
(1) PRIMARY AND COMMERCIAL SERVICE AIRPORTS.—Section 47114(c)(1) of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
“(1) PRIMARY AND COMMERCIAL SERVICE AIRPORTS.—
“(A) PRIMARY AIRPORT APPORTIONMENT.—The Secretary shall apportion to the sponsor of each primary airport for each fiscal year an amount equal to—
“(i) $15.60 for each of the first 50,000 passenger boardings at the airport during the prior calendar year;
“(ii) $10.40 for each of the next 50,000 passenger boardings at the airport during the prior calendar year;