Calendar No. 211
[…] (A) by striking “(b) Workload of systems specialists.—”; and
(B) by redesignating paragraphs (1) through (3) as subsections (a) through (c) (and adjust the margins and header casing appropriately); and
(3) in subsection (c) (as so redesignated) by striking “paragraph (1)” and inserting “subsection (a)”.
(l) Ferry flight duty period and flight time rulemakings.—Section 345 of the FAA Modernization and Reform Act of 2012 (49 U.S.C. 44701 note), and the item relating to such section in the table of contents in section 1(b) of such Act, are repealed.
(m) Laser pointer incident reports.—Section 2104 of FAA Extension, Safety, and Security Act of 2016 (49 U.S.C. 46301 note) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a) by striking “quarterly” and inserting “annually”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(c) Report sunset.—Subsection (a) shall cease to be effective after September 30, 2028.”.
(n) Cold weather projects briefing.—Section 156 of the FAA Reauthorization Act of 2018 (49 U.S.C. 47112 note) is amended—
(1) by striking subsection (b); and
(2) by redesignating subsection (c) as subsection (b).