Calendar No. 211
[…] “(6) AVAILABILITY.—The strategic workforce plan under paragraph (1) and the strategic plan required under section 306 of title 5 shall be—
“(A) submitted to the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate; and
“(B) made available to the public on a website of the Board.”.
(a) In general.—Section 1113 of title 49, United States Code, is further amended by adding at the end the following:
“(i) Nonaccident related travel budget.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Board shall establish annual fiscal year budgets for non accident-related travel expenditures for each Board member.