H. R. 3935 |
[…] and inserting “section 47114(d)(2)(B)”. (2) AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL CONTRACT PROGRAM.—Section 47124(b)(4) of title 49, United States Code, is further amended— (i) in subclause (I) by striking “sections 47114(c)(2) and 47114(d)” and inserting “subsections (c) and (d) of section 47114”; (ii) in subclause (II) by striking “sections 47114(c)(2) and 47114(d)(3)(A)” and inserting “sections 47114(c) and 47114(d)(2)(A)”; and (iii) in subclause (III) by striking “sections 47114(c)(2) and 47114(d)(3)(A)” and inserting “sections 47114(c) and 47114(d)(2)(A)”; and (B) in subparagraph (B)(v) by striking “section 47114(d)(2) or 47114(d)(3)(B)” and inserting “section 47114(d)(2)(B)”. (a) In general.—Section 47114(f) of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (A) by striking “sponsor of an airport having at least .25 percent of the total number of boardings each year in the United States and” and inserting “sponsor of a medium or large hub airport”; (B) in subparagraph (A) by striking “50 percent” and inserting “40 percent” each place it appears; and (C) in subparagraph (B) by striking “75 percent” and inserting “60 percent” each place it appears; and (2) by striking paragraphs (2)