H. R. 3935 |
[…] This title may be cited as the “National Transportation Safety Board Amendments Act of 2024”. Section 1118(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: “(1) AUTHORIZATIONS.—There is authorized to be appropriated for purposes of this chapter— “(A) $140,000,000 for fiscal year 2024; “(B) $145,000,000 for fiscal year 2025; “(C) $148,000,000 for fiscal year 2026; “(D) $151,000,000 for fiscal year 2027; and “(E) $154,000,000 for fiscal year 2028. “(2) AVAILABILITY.—Amounts authorized under paragraph (1) shall remain available until