H. R. 3935 |
[…] “(C) $13,354,000,000 for fiscal year 2026; “(D) $13,650,000,000 for fiscal year 2027; and “(E) $13,954,000,000 for fiscal year 2028.”. (b) Authorized expenditures.—Section 106(k)(2)(D) of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (1) by striking clauses (i) through (v); (2) by redesignating clause (vi) as clause (i); and (3) by adding at the end the following: “(ii) $42,018,000 for fiscal year 2024. “(iii) $52,985,000 for fiscal year 2025. “(iv) $59,044,000 for fiscal year 2026. “(v) $65,225,000 for fiscal year 2027. “(vi) $71,529,000 for fiscal year 2028.”. (c) Authority to transfer funds.—Section 106(k)(3) of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (1) by striking “Notwithstanding” and inserting the following: “(A) IN GENERAL.—Notwithstanding”; (2) by striking “in each of fiscal years 2018 through 2023 and for the period beginning on October 1, 2023, and ending on May 10, 2024” and inserting “in each of fiscal years 2024 through 2028”; and (3) by adding at the end the following: “(B) PRIORITIZATION.—In reducing non-safety-related activities of the Administration under subparagraph (A), the Secretary shall prioritize such reductions from amounts other than amounts