H. R. 3935 |
[…] “(d) Air ambulance providers.—Each air ambulance provider shall include the accessible website, or a link to such accessible website, maintained pursuant to subsection (a) and the contact information for the Aviation Consumer Advocate established by section 424 of the FAA Reauthorization Act of 2018 (49 U.S.C. 42302 note) on— “(1) any invoice, bill, or other communication provided to a passenger or customer of such provider; and “(2) the accessible website and any related mobile device application of such provider.”. (a) In general.—Section 439 of the FAA Reauthorization Act of 2018 (49 U.S.C. 41705 note) is amended— (1) in the section heading by striking “Advisory committee on the air travel needs of passengers with disabilities” and inserting “Air Carrier Access Act advisory committee”; (2) in subsection