H. R. 3935 |
[…] (a) Amendments to prohibition.— (1) IN GENERAL.—Section 44711(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (A) in paragraph (9) by striking “or” after the semicolon; (B) by redesignating paragraph (10) as paragraph (11); and (C) by inserting after paragraph (9) the following: “(10) work as an aircraft dispatcher outside of a physical location designated as a dispatching center or flight following center of an air carrier, except as provided under section 44747; or”. (2) REGULATIONS.—Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of this Act, the Administrator shall issue regulations requiring persons to comply with section 44711(a)(10) of title 49, United States Code (as added by paragraph (1)).