H. R. 3935 |
[…] (2) SCHEDULING CONFLICT.—If the Administrator or any other stakeholder party to the required annual coordination required in paragraph (1) identifies a scheduling conflict outside of the annual meeting at any point prior to the scheduling conflict, the Administrator shall work with impacted stakeholders to develop appropriate operational and communication procedures to ensure for the safety and security of both events. (b) Operational purposes.—Section 521(a)(2)(B) of division F of the Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2004 (49 U.S.C. 40103 note) is amended— (1) in clause (ii) by inserting “(or attendees approved by)” after “guests of”; (2) in clause (iv) by striking “and” at the end; and (3) by adding at the end the following: “(vi) to permit the safe operation of an aircraft that is operated by an airshow performer in connection with an airshow, provided such aircraft is not permitted to operate directly over the stadium (or adjacent parking facilities) during the sporting event; and”. SEC. 1116. Designation of additional port of entry for the importation and exportation of wildlife and wildlife products by the United States Fish and Wildlife Service.