H. R. 3935 |
[…] (c) Report.—Not later than 1 year after completing the review under subsection (b), the Administrator shall submit to the appropriate committees of Congress a report containing the results of the review. (a) General written assurances.—Section 47107(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (1) in paragraph (20) by striking “and” at the end; (2) in paragraph (21) by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and (3) by adding at the end the following: “(22) the airport owner or operator may not restrict or prohibit the sale or self-fueling of any 100-octane low lead aviation gasoline for purchase or use by operators of general aviation aircraft if such aviation gasoline was available at such airport at any time during calendar year 2022, until the earlier of— “(A) December 31, 2030; or “(B) the date on which the airport or any retail fuel seller at such airport makes available an unleaded aviation gasoline that— “(i) has been authorized for use by the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration as a replacement for 100-octane low lead