H. R. 3935 |
[…] (c) Conforming amendments.—Section 47124(b) of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (1) in paragraph (3)(B)(ii) by inserting “or a remote air traffic control tower equipment that has received System Design Approval from the Federal Aviation Administration” after “an operating air traffic control tower”; and (A) in clause (i)(III) by inserting “or remote air traffic control tower equipment that has received System Design Approval from the Federal Aviation Administration” after “certified by the Federal Aviation Administration”; and (B) in clause