H. R. 3935 |
[…] (2) REPORT.—Not later than 1 year after the Administrator enters into the agreement with the center under paragraph (1), the Center shall submit to the Administrator, the covered committees of Congress, and the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure of the House of Representatives a report on the review conducted under paragraph (1) and such recommendations as the Center determines appropriate. (a) In general.—Chapter 445 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: “§ 44520. Center of Excellence for Alternative Jet Fuels and Environment “(a) In general.—The Administrator shall continue operation of the Center of Excellence for Alternative Jet Fuels and Environment (in this section referred to as the ‘Center’).