H. R. 3935 |
[…] (a) Outdated air ambulance rulemaking requirement.—Section 44730 of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (1) in subsection (a)(1) by striking “not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of this section,”; (2) in subsection (c) by striking “address the following” and inserting “consider, or address through other means, the following”; (3) in subsection (d) by striking “provide for the following” and inserting “consider, or address through other means, the following”; and (A) in the heading by