H. R. 3935 |
[…] (a)(2)” and inserting “subsection (a)(3)”. (f) General procurement authority.—Section 40110(d)(3) of title 49, United States Code, is further amended— (1) in subparagraph (B) by inserting “, as in effect on October 9, 1996” after “Policy Act”; (2) in subparagraph (C) by striking “the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act” and inserting “division B of subtitle I of title 41”; and (3) in subparagraph (D) by striking “section 27(e)(3)(A)(iv) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act” and inserting “section 2105(c)(1)(D) of title 41”. (g) Government-Financed air transportation.—Section 40118(g)(1) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “detection and reporting of potential human trafficking (as described in paragraphs (9) and (10)” and inserting “detection and reporting of potential severe forms of trafficking in persons and sex trafficking (as such terms are defined in paragraphs (11) and (12)”. (h) FAA authority To conduct criminal history record checks.—Section 40130(a)(1)(A) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “(42 U.S.C. 14616)” and inserting “(34 U.S.C. 40316)”. (i) Submissions of plans.—Section 41313(c)(16) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by