H. R. 3935 |
[…] “(B) STERILE AREA.—The term ‘sterile area’ has the same meaning given that term in section 1540.5 of title 49, Code of Federal Regulations. “(C) UNIVERSAL CHANGING STATION.—The term ‘universal changing station’ means a universal or adult changing station that meets the standards established by the United States Access Board under paragraph (2)(A). “(D) UNITED STATES ACCESS BOARD.—The term ‘United States Access Board’ means the Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board established under section 502(a)(1) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 792(a)(1)).”. (b) Terminal development costs.—Section 47119(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: “(4) UNIVERSAL CHANGING STATIONS.—In addition to the projects described in paragraph (1), the Secretary may approve a project for terminal development for the construction or installation of a universal changing station (as defined in section 47107(y)) at a commercial service airport.”. (a) In general.—The Secretary shall establish a grant program to provide grants to airports described in subsection (b)(1) to address human trafficking awareness, education, and prevention efforts, including by— (1) coordinating human trafficking prevention efforts across multimodal