H. R. 3935 |
[…] TO STRATEGIC PLAN.—The strategic workforce plan developed under paragraph (1) may be developed separately from, or incorporated into, the strategic plan required under section 306 of title 5. “(6) AVAILABILITY.—The strategic workforce plan under paragraph (1) and the strategic plan required under section 306 of title 5 shall be— “(A) submitted to the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate; and “(B) made available to the public on a website of the Board.”. (a) In general.—Section 1113 of title 49, United States Code, is further amended by adding at the end the following: “(i) Non-accident-related travel budget.— “(1) IN GENERAL.—The Board shall establish annual fiscal year budgets for non-accident-related travel expenditures for each Board member. “(2) NOTIFICATION.—The Board shall notify the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate of any non-accident-related travel budget overrun for any Board member not later than 30 days of